TCN-TN PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tiruchendur(TCN) Tuticorin (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUCHENDUR TCN Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM KZY 14:28 1:00 min 14:29 1 7
ARUMUGANERI ANY 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 9
KURUMBUR KZB 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 15
KACHCHANVILAI KCHV 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 17
NAZARETH NZT 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 23
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI AWT 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 28
SRIVAIKUNTAM SVV 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 1 33
THATHANKULAM TTQ 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 1 41
SEYDUNGANALLUR SDNR 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 45
PALAYANKOTTAI PCO 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 56
TIRUNELVELI TEN 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 61
TALAIYUTHU TAY 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 68
GANGAIKONDAN GDN 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 76
NARAIKKINAR NRK 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 83
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 17:05 15:00 min 17:20 1 90
KAILASAPURAM KLPM 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 102
TATTAPPARAI TIP 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 106
MILAVITTAN MVN 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 114
TUTI MELUR TME 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 120
TUTICORIN TN 18:30 0 min Destination 1 121

Train 56768 TCN-TN PASS runs from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TCN-TN PASS departs from Tiruchendur at 14:20 and reaches to Tuticorin at 18:30 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin. The total distance covered by TCN-TN PASS is 121 kilometers.

TCN-TN PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin.

56768 TCN-TN PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MANIYACHCHI JN . 56768 TCN-TN PASS arrives at MANIYACHCHI JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at MANIYACHCHI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
MANIYACHCHI JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 56768 TCN-TN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TCN-TN PASS ?

. 56768 TCN-TN PASS starts from Tiruchendur

. What is the time taken by TCN-TN PASS to reach from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin ?

. 56768 TCN-TN PASS takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Tiruchendur to Tuticorin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TCN-TN PASS train is 15 minutes at MANIYACHCHI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TCN-TN PASS ?

. TCN-TN PASS departs from Tiruchendur at 14:20 and reaches at Tuticorin by 18:30.

Related train running from Tiruchendur(TCN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 08:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56035 TCN-TEN PASSR Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56036 TEN-TCN PASSR 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56762 TCN-TEN PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56763 TEN-TCN 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56764 TCN-TEN PASS Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56765 TEN-TCN PASSENGER 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56766 TCN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 16:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tuticorin (TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02693 MS TN EXP 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 07:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 03:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S