Tdl Dli Memu 64583 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tundla Junction(TDL) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUNDLA JN TDL Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
MITAWAL MTI 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 7
BARHAN BRN 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 15
CHAMROLA CMR 06:56 1:00 min 06:57 1 21
JALESAR ROAD JLS 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 28
PORA PORA 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 37
HATHRAS JN HRS 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 48
SASNI SNS 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 57
MANDRAK MXK 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 64
DAUD KHAN DAQ 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 71
ALIGARH JN ALJN 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 78
MAHRAWAL MWUE 08:55 3:00 min 08:58 1 84
KULWA KLA 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 90
SOMNA SOM 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 100
DANWAR DAR 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 110
KAMALPUR KAMP 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 115
KHURJA JN KRJ 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 121
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 127
GANGRAUL GNRL 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 132
CHOLA CHL 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 136
WAIR WAIR 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 141
DANKAUR DKDE 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 150
AJAIBPUR AJR 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 158
BORAKI BRKY 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 163
DADRI DER 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 167
MARIPAT MIU 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 174
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:11 2:00 min 12:13 1 191
SAHIBABAD SBB 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 198
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 202
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 205
DELHI DLI 13:00 0 min Destination 1 211

Train 64583 TDL-DLI MEMU runs from Tundla Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TDL-DLI MEMU departs from Tundla Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 13:00 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Tundla Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by TDL-DLI MEMU is 211 kilometers.

TDL-DLI MEMU passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Tundla Junction to Old Delhi.

64583 TDL-DLI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ALIGARH JN . 64583 TDL-DLI MEMU arrives at ALIGARH JN  on 08:40 and departs at 08:45 . You can get down at ALIGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
KHURJA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64583 TDL-DLI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TDL-DLI MEMU ?

. 64583 TDL-DLI MEMU starts from Tundla Junction

. What is the time taken by TDL-DLI MEMU to reach from Tundla Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 64583 TDL-DLI MEMU takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Tundla Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TDL-DLI MEMU train is 5 minutes at ALIGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of TDL-DLI MEMU ?

. TDL-DLI MEMU departs from Tundla Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 13:00.

Related train running from Tundla Junction(TDL)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)