Telangana E Spl 02724 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 17:25 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 1 141
AGRA CANTT AGC 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 195
GWALIOR GWL 21:59 03:00 min 22:02 1 313
JHANSI JN JHS 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 410
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 701
NAGPUR NGP 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 1090
CHANDRAPUR CD 12:23 03:00 min 12:26 2 1287
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 1301
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 14:17 02:00 min 14:19 2 1371
BELLAMPALLI BPA 14:52 02:00 min 14:54 2 1409
MANCHIRYAL MCI 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 2 1429
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 15:23 01:00 min 15:24 2 1443
KAZIPET JN KZJ 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 2 1536
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1667
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 19:35 00:00 min Destination 2 1677

Train 02724 TELANGANA E SPL runs from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TELANGANA E SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 17:25 and reaches to HYDERABAD DECAN at 19:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN. The total distance covered by TELANGANA E SPL is 1677 kilometers.

TELANGANA E SPL passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN.

02724 TELANGANA E SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 02724 TELANGANA E SPL arrives at JHANSI JN  on 23:25 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TELANGANA E SPL ?

. 02724 TELANGANA E SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by TELANGANA E SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN ?

. 02724 TELANGANA E SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TELANGANA E SPL train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TELANGANA E SPL ?

. TELANGANA E SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 17:25 and reaches at HYDERABAD DECAN by 19:35.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)