Testa Torsa Exp 13142 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Alipurduar(NOQ) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ Source 0 min 11:45 1 0
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 18
GHOKSADANGA GDX 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 41
FALAKATA FLK 12:48 5:00 min 12:53 1 57
DHUPGURI DQG 13:12 5:00 min 13:17 1 79
NEW MAYNAGURI NMX 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 1 99
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 111
RNINGR JLPAIGRI RQJ 14:40 30:00 min 15:10 1 118
BELAKOBA BLK 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 1 126
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 15:45 15:00 min 16:00 1 145
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 201
KISHANGANJ KNE 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 232
DALKOLHA DLK 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 260
BARSOI JN BOE 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 289
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 18:19 2:00 min 18:21 1 302
KUMEDPUR KDPR 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 316
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 322
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 332
SAMSI SM 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 343
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 377
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 412
DHULIAN GANGA DGLE 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 425
NIMITITA NILE 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 434
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 454
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 23:11 10:00 min 23:21 1 489
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 23:35 1:00 min 23:36 1 504
BAZARSAU BZLE 00:06 1:00 min 00:07 2 531
SALAR SALE 00:26 1:00 min 00:27 2 545
KATWA JN KWAE 00:49 5:00 min 00:54 2 562
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 01:26 5:00 min 01:31 2 601
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 01:51 1:00 min 01:52 2 625
BANDEL JN BDC 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 667
NAIHATI JN NH 03:42 3:00 min 03:45 2 676
SEALDAH SDAH 04:45 0 min Destination 2 717

Train 13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP runs from New Alipurduar to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TEESTA TORSHA EXP departs from New Alipurduar at 11:45 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 04:45 . It takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from New Alipurduar to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by TEESTA TORSHA EXP is 717 kilometers.

TEESTA TORSHA EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from New Alipurduar to Kolkata Sealdah.

13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at RNINGR JLPAIGRI . 13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP arrives at RNINGR JLPAIGRI  on 14:40 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at RNINGR JLPAIGRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
FALAKATA 5 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
RNINGR JLPAIGRI 30 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 5 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 10 Minutes
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
NABADWIPDHAM 5 Minutes
BANDEL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TEESTA TORSHA EXP ?

. 13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP starts from New Alipurduar

. What is the time taken by TEESTA TORSHA EXP to reach from New Alipurduar to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13142 TEESTA TORSHA EXP takes 17 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from New Alipurduar to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TEESTA TORSHA EXP train is 30 minutes at RNINGR JLPAIGRI .

. What is the train schedule of TEESTA TORSHA EXP ?

. TEESTA TORSHA EXP departs from New Alipurduar at 11:45 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 04:45.

Related train running from New Alipurduar(NOQ)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)