Tirumala Exp 17487 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 21:09 01:00 min 21:10 1 33
VENKATAGIRI VKI 21:29 01:00 min 21:30 1 58
VENDODU VDD 21:41 01:00 min 21:42 1 74
GUDUR JN GDR 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 93
NELLORE NLR 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 132
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 166
KAVALI KVZ 23:49 01:00 min 23:50 1 182
ONGOLE OGL 00:51 02:00 min 00:53 2 248
CHIRALA CLX 01:27 02:00 min 01:29 2 297
BAPATLA BPP 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 2 312
NIDUBROLU NDO 01:59 02:00 min 02:01 2 333
TENALI JN TEL 02:16 02:00 min 02:18 2 355
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 03:15 10:00 min 03:25 2 386
NUZVID NZD 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 427
ELURU EE 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 446
BHIMADOLU BMD 04:38 01:00 min 04:39 2 464
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 493
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 513
KOVVUR KVR 05:32 01:00 min 05:33 2 528
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 535
KADIYAM KYM 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 545
DWARAPUDI DWP 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 555
ANAPARTI APT 06:29 01:00 min 06:30 2 559
BIKKAVOLU BVL 06:40 01:00 min 06:41 2 568
MEDAPADU MPU 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 577
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 586
PITHAPURAM PAP 07:11 01:00 min 07:12 2 598
ANNAVARAM ANV 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 622
TUNI TUNI 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 2 639
NARSIPATNAM RD NRP 08:05 01:00 min 08:06 2 661
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 08:21 01:00 min 08:22 2 679
ANAKAPALLE AKP 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 703
DUVVADA DVD 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 2 719
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 11:30 0 min Destination 2 736

Train 17487 TIRUMALA EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TIRUMALA EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 20:30 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:30 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by TIRUMALA EXP is 736 kilometers.

TIRUMALA EXP passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction.

17487 TIRUMALA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17487 TIRUMALA EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 03:15 and departs at 03:25 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TIRUMALA EXP ?

. 17487 TIRUMALA EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TIRUMALA EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 17487 TIRUMALA EXP takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TIRUMALA EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TIRUMALA EXP ?

. TIRUMALA EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 20:30 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 11:30.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)