Tirunelveli Exp 22627 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) Tirunelveli Junction (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
MANAPARAI MPA 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 37
DINDIGUL JN DG 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 94
MADURAI JN MDU 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 156
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 199
SATUR SRT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 226
KOVILPATTI CVP 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 248
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 284
TIRUNELVELI TEN 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 313
VALLIYUR VLY 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 355
NAGER COIL TOWN NJT 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 392
KULITTHURAI KZT 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 420
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 15:30 0 min Destination 1 458

Train 22627 TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Tirunelveli Junction at 15:30 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP is 458 kilometers.

TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction.

22627 TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI . 22627 TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP arrives at TIRUNELVELI  on 12:30 and departs at 12:35 . You can get down at TIRUNELVELI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22627 TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP ?

. 22627 TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction

. What is the time taken by TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction ?

. 22627 TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at TIRUNELVELI .

. What is the train schedule of TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP ?

. TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Tirunelveli Junction by 15:30.

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

Related train running from Tirunelveli Junction (TVC)