Tirupathi Exp 22617 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 1 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 14
BANGARAPET BWT 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 68
KUPPAM KPN 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 103
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 146
KATPADI JN KPD 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 230
CHITTOR CTO 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 263
PAKALA JN PAK 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 293
TIRUPATI TPTY 13:30 0 min Destination 1 334

Train 22617 SBC-TPTY EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

SBC-TPTY EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 07:40 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 13:30 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by SBC-TPTY EXP is 334 kilometers.

SBC-TPTY EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main.

22617 SBC-TPTY EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT . 22617 SBC-TPTY EXP arrives at BANGALORE CANT  on 07:50 and departs at 07:52 . You can get down at BANGALORE CANT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 22617 SBC-TPTY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-TPTY EXP ?

. 22617 SBC-TPTY EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-TPTY EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 22617 SBC-TPTY EXP takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-TPTY EXP train is 2 minutes at BANGALORE CANT .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-TPTY EXP ?

. SBC-TPTY EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 07:40 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 13:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)