Tk Sbc Pass 56222 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tumkur(TK) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUMKUR TK Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
KYATSANDRA KIAT 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 6
HIREHALI HHL 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 12
DOBBSPET DBS 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 20
NIDVANDA NDV 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 23
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 26
DODBELE DBL 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 33
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 37
GOLHALLI GHL 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 43
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 53
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 12:40 1:00 min 12:41 1 56
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 64
MALLESWARAM MWM 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 67
KSR BENGALURU SBC 13:20 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 56222 TK-SBC PASS runs from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TK-SBC PASS departs from Tumkur at 11:35 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 13:20 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by TK-SBC PASS is 69 kilometers.

TK-SBC PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction.

56222 TK-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KYATSANDRA . 56222 TK-SBC PASS arrives at KYATSANDRA  on 11:43 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at KYATSANDRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56222 TK-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TK-SBC PASS ?

. 56222 TK-SBC PASS starts from Tumkur

. What is the time taken by TK-SBC PASS to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56222 TK-SBC PASS takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TK-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at KYATSANDRA .

. What is the train schedule of TK-SBC PASS ?

. TK-SBC PASS departs from Tumkur at 11:35 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 13:20.

Related train running from Tumkur(TK)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)