Tk Sbc Pass 56226 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tumkur(TK) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUMKUR TK Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
KYATSANDRA KIAT 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 6
HIREHALI HHL 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 12
DOBBSPET DBS 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 20
NIDVANDA NDV 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 23
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 26
DODBELE DBL 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 33
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 37
GOLHALLI GHL 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 43
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 53
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 56
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 64
MALLESWARAM MWM 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 67
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:20 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 56226 TK-SBC PASS runs from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TK-SBC PASS departs from Tumkur at 16:25 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 18:20 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by TK-SBC PASS is 69 kilometers.

TK-SBC PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction.

56226 TK-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KYATSANDRA . 56226 TK-SBC PASS arrives at KYATSANDRA  on 16:33 and departs at 16:35 . You can get down at KYATSANDRA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56226 TK-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TK-SBC PASS ?

. 56226 TK-SBC PASS starts from Tumkur

. What is the time taken by TK-SBC PASS to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56226 TK-SBC PASS takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Tumkur to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TK-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at KYATSANDRA .

. What is the train schedule of TK-SBC PASS ?

. TK-SBC PASS departs from Tumkur at 16:25 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 18:20.

Related train running from Tumkur(TK)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)