TN-TCN PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tuticorin(TN) Tiruchendur (TCN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TUTICORIN TN Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
TUTI MELUR TME 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 1
MILAVITTAN MVN 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 8
TATTAPPARAI TIP 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 15
KAILASAPURAM KLPM 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 19
MANIYACHCHI JN MEJ 09:45 15:00 min 10:00 1 31
NARAIKKINAR NRK 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 38
GANGAIKONDAN GDN 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 46
TALAIYUTHU TAY 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 53
TIRUNELVELI TEN 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 60
PALAYANKOTTAI PCO 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 65
SEYDUNGANALLUR SDNR 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 76
THATHANKULAM TTQ 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 80
SRIVAIKUNTAM SVV 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 88
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI AWT 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 93
NAZARETH NZT 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 99
KACHCHANVILAI KCHV 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 104
KURUMBUR KZB 12:18 1:00 min 12:19 1 106
ARUMUGANERI ANY 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 112
KAYALPATTINAM KZY 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 114
TIRUCHENDUR TCN 13:10 0 min Destination 1 121

Train 56767 TN-TCN PASS runs from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TN-TCN PASS departs from Tuticorin at 08:45 and reaches to Tiruchendur at 13:10 . It takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur. The total distance covered by TN-TCN PASS is 121 kilometers.

TN-TCN PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur.

56767 TN-TCN PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at MANIYACHCHI JN . 56767 TN-TCN PASS arrives at MANIYACHCHI JN  on 09:45 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at MANIYACHCHI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANIYACHCHI JN 15 Minutes
TIRUNELVELI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56767 TN-TCN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TN-TCN PASS ?

. 56767 TN-TCN PASS starts from Tuticorin

. What is the time taken by TN-TCN PASS to reach from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur ?

. 56767 TN-TCN PASS takes 4 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Tuticorin to Tiruchendur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TN-TCN PASS train is 15 minutes at MANIYACHCHI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TN-TCN PASS ?

. TN-TCN PASS departs from Tuticorin at 08:45 and reaches at Tiruchendur by 13:10.

Related train running from Tuticorin(TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02693 MS TN EXP 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 07:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 03:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tiruchendur (TCN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 08:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56035 TCN-TEN PASSR Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56036 TEN-TCN PASSR 17:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56761 TEN-TCN PASSENGER 09:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56762 TCN-TEN PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56763 TEN-TCN 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56764 TCN-TEN PASS Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56765 TEN-TCN PASSENGER 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56766 TCN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56769 PLNI-TCN PASSR 16:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56770 TCN-PLNI PASSR Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S