Loading...
RailMitra Logo
Login
Enter train No or Name

56843-TPJ ED PASSR Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:

Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)Erode Junction (ED)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
TIRUCHCHIRAPALITPJSourceNULL min16:1010
TIRUCHRPLI PLKITPE16:14NULL min16:1512
TIRCHRPALI FORTTP16:18NULL min16:2013
MUTTARASANALLURMTNL16:27NULL min16:28110
JIYAPURAMJPM16:31NULL min16:32115
ELAMANUREL16:35NULL min16:36119
PERUGAMANIPGN16:40NULL min16:41122
PETTAIVAYATALAIPLI16:49NULL min16:50128
KULITALAIKLT16:59NULL min17:00137
LALAPETLP17:09NULL min17:10146
MAHADANAPURAMMMH17:15NULL min17:16150
SITHALAVAISEV17:20NULL min17:21153
MAYANOORMYU17:25NULL min17:26157
VIRARAKKIYAMVRQ17:34NULL min17:35166
KARURKRR17:50NULL min17:55175
MURTHIPALAYAMMPLM18:06NULL min18:07185
PUGALURPGR18:14NULL min18:15190
KODUMUDIKMD18:29NULL min18:301102
UNJALURURL18:37NULL min18:381108
PASURPAS18:54NULL min18:551122
CHAVADIPALAIYAMCVD19:09NULL min19:101129
ERODE JNED20:00NULL minDestination1141
For Faster Experience Download App.Download Now

Train 56843 TPJ ED PASSR runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction on .

TPJ ED PASSR departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 16:10 and reaches to Erode Junction at 20:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction. The total distance covered by TPJ ED PASSR is 141 kilometers.

TPJ ED PASSR passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction.

56843 TPJ ED PASSR has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI . 56843 TPJ ED PASSR arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI  on Source and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56843 TPJ ED PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPJ ED PASSR ?

. 56843 TPJ ED PASSR starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction

. What is the time taken by TPJ ED PASSR to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction ?

. 56843 TPJ ED PASSR takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPJ ED PASSR train is NULL minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI .

. What is the train schedule of TPJ ED PASSR ?

. TPJ ED PASSR departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction at 16:10 and reaches at Erode Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

Related train running from Erode Junction (ED)