Tpty Bsp Exp 17482 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 33
VENKATAGIRI VKI 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 57
VENDODU VDD 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 74
GUDUR JN GDR 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 1 93
NELLORE NLR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 131
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 165
KAVALI KVZ 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 182
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 219
TANGUTURU TNR 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 229
ONGOLE OGL 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 247
AMMANABROLU ANB 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 262
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 276
VETAPALEMU VTM 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 289
CHIRALA CLX 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 297
BAPATLA BPP 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 312
NIDUBROLU NDO 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 332
TSUNDURU TSR 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 343
TENALI JN TEL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 354
DUGGIRALA DIG 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 364
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 386
GUDIVADA JN GDV 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 430
KAIKOLUR KKLR 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 459
AKIVIDU AKVD 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 476
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 494
ATTILI AL 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 514
TANUKU TNKU 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 524
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 541
KOVVUR KVR 23:03 1:00 min 23:04 1 556
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 564
DWARAPUDI DWP 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 584
ANAPARTI APT 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 588
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 614
PITHAPURAM PAP 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 626
ANNAVARAM ANV 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 651
TUNI TUNI 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 668
ELAMANCHILI YLM 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 707
ANAKAPALLE AKP 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 731
DUVVADA DVD 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 747
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:45 20:00 min 05:05 2 765
SIMHACHALAM SCM 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 773
KOTTAVALASA KTV 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 791
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 06:07 5:00 min 06:12 2 826
BOBBILI VBL 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 879
PARVATIPURAM PVP 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 2 903
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 905
RAYAGADA RGDA 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 2 950
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 959
THERUBALI THV 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 968
MUNIGUDA MNGD 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 2 1003
AMBODALA AMB 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 1028
NORIA ROAD NRLR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 1053
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 2 1060
KESINGA KSNG 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1076
TITLAGARH TIG 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 2 1089
KANTABANJI KBJ 11:50 5:00 min 11:55 2 1122
HARISHANKER RD HSK 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 2 1146
NAWAPARA ROAD NPD 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 2 1175
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 2 1187
BAGBAHRA BGBR 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 2 1207
MAHASAMUND MSMD 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 1238
RAIPUR JN R 15:10 20:00 min 15:30 2 1293
TILDA NEORA TLD 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 2 1331
BHATAPARA BYT 16:24 2:00 min 16:26 2 1357
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:40 0 min Destination 2 1403

Train 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Thursday .

TPTY-BSP EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 10:35 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 17:40 . It takes 31 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-BSP EXP is 1403 kilometers.

TPTY-BSP EXP passes through 66 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction.

17482 TPTY-BSP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:45 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RAJAMUNDRY 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-BSP EXP ?

. 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-BSP EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 17482 TPTY-BSP EXP takes 31 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-BSP EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-BSP EXP ?

. TPTY-BSP EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 10:35 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 17:40.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)