Tpty Gtl Pass 57475 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 08:15 1 0
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 2
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 12
KOTALA KEN 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 15
PAKALA JN PAK 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 42
DAMALCHERUVU DCU 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 50
VALLIVEDU VLV 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 56
MANGALAMPETA MPT 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 60
PULICHERLA PCL 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 68
PILER PIL 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 83
KALLKIRI KCI 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 98
VAYALPAD VLD 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 118
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 125
KURABALAKOTA KBA 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 134
TUMMANAMGUTTA TAT 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 149
BATTULAPURAM BTM 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 158
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 165
TANAKALLU TKU 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 180
NLACHRVURU EAST NCE 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 188
NALLACHERUVU NCU 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 192
KADIRI KRY 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 203
KALASUMUDRAM KCM 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 216
MALAKA VEMALA MVA 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 224
MUDIGUBBA MGB 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 235
RAMANUJAMPALLI RLX 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 252
CHINNEKUNTAPALI CCI 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 255
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 270
CHIGICHERLA CCA 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 281
ZANGALAPALLE ZPL 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 290
PRASANNAYAPALLI PSPY 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 299
ANANTAPUR ATP 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 303
TATICHERLA TAC 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 311
GARLADINNE GDE 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 320
KALLURU KLU 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 331
KHADARPETT KDT 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 339
VENKATAMPALLE VPL 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 350
GULAPALYAMU GPU 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 360
HANUMAN STN HNMN 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 368
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:15 0 min Destination 1 371

Train 57475 TPTY-GTL PASS runs from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-GTL PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 08:15 and reaches to Guntakal Junction at 20:15 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-GTL PASS is 371 kilometers.

TPTY-GTL PASS passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction.

57475 TPTY-GTL PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN . 57475 TPTY-GTL PASS arrives at DHARMAVARAM JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at DHARMAVARAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57475 TPTY-GTL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-GTL PASS ?

. 57475 TPTY-GTL PASS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-GTL PASS to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction ?

. 57475 TPTY-GTL PASS takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-GTL PASS train is 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-GTL PASS ?

. TPTY-GTL PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 08:15 and reaches at Guntakal Junction by 20:15.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Guntakal Junction (GTL)