Tpty Gtl Pass 57477 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Guntakal Junction (KRYP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 12
PANAPAKAM PAM 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 30
PAKALA JN PAK 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 42
DAMALCHERUVU DCU 23:36 1:00 min 23:37 1 49
PULICHERLA PCL 23:58 1:00 min 23:59 1 68
PILER PIL 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 83
KALLKIRI KCI 00:40 1:00 min 00:41 2 97
VAYALPAD VLD 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 117
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 125
KURABALAKOTA KBA 01:33 1:00 min 01:34 2 134
TUMMANAMGUTTA TAT 01:47 1:00 min 01:48 2 149
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 02:09 1:00 min 02:10 2 165
TANAKALLU TKU 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 180
NALLACHERUVU NCU 02:51 1:00 min 02:52 2 192
KADIRI KRY 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 202
KALASUMUDRAM KCM 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 216
MUDIGUBBA MGB 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 234
CHINNEKUNTAPALI CCI 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 2 255
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 269
CHIGICHERLA CCA 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 281
ZANGALAPALLE ZPL 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 290
PRASANNAYAPALLI PSPY 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 299
ANANTAPUR ATP 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 303
TATICHERLA TAC 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 310
GARLADINNE GDE 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 319
KALLURU KLU 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 2 330
KHADARPETT KDT 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 338
VENKATAMPALLE VPL 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 349
GULAPALYAMU GPU 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 360
HANUMAN STN HNMN 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 368
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 2 371
BANTANAHAL BLL 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 2 383
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT SNKG 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 2 387
BEVINAHALU BNL 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 2 390
TSAKIBANDA TKBN 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 2 394
VIRAPUR VP 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 398
HAGARI HGI 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 2 407
BELLARY JN BAY 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 2 421
OBALAPURAM OBM 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 2 436
SOMALAPURAM SLM 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 2 452
RAYADRUG RDG 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 2 474
AVULADATLA ALAT 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 2 506
KALYANADURGA KYND 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 2 521
KADIRIDEVARA PALLI KRYP 13:05 0 min Destination 2 537

Train 57477 TPTY-KRYP PASS runs from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-KRYP PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 22:30 and reaches to Guntakal Junction at 13:05 . It takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY-KRYP PASS is 537 kilometers.

TPTY-KRYP PASS passes through 45 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction.

57477 TPTY-KRYP PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 57477 TPTY-KRYP PASS arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 08:55 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57477 TPTY-KRYP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-KRYP PASS ?

. 57477 TPTY-KRYP PASS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-KRYP PASS to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction ?

. 57477 TPTY-KRYP PASS takes 14 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Guntakal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-KRYP PASS train is 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-KRYP PASS ?

. TPTY-KRYP PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 22:30 and reaches at Guntakal Junction by 13:05.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Guntakal Junction (KRYP)