Tpty Pdy Pass 56041 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Puducherry (PDY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 04:25 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 04:40 20:00 min 05:00 1 10
PUDI PUDI 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 19
SRI VENKATAPERUMAL R SVF 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 22
TADUKU TDK 05:22 1:00 min 05:23 1 26
PUTTUR PUT 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 33
VEPAGUNTA VGA 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 40
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT EKM 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 47
NAGARI NG 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 49
V N RAJUVARIPTA VKZ 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 53
PONPADI POI 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 58
TIRUTTANI TRT 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 65
ARAKKONAM AJJ 07:05 45:00 min 07:50 1 78
TIRUMALPUR TMLP 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 92
KANCHIPURAM CJ 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 105
WALAJABAD WJ 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 119
PALUR PALR 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 129
CHENGALPATTU CGL 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 1 141
OTIVAKKAM OV 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 149
KARUNGUZHI KGZ 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 162
MADURANTAKAM MMK 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 166
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 176
TOZHUPPEDU TZD 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 1 185
OLAKUR OLA 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 195
TINDIVANAM TMV 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 207
MAILAM MTL 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 216
PERANI PEI 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 225
VIKRAVANDI VVN 11:37 2:00 min 11:39 1 231
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM MYP 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 238
VILLUPURAM JN VM 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 244
VALAVANUR VRA 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 253
C BABUSAMUDRAM CBU 13:06 1:00 min 13:07 1 266
VILLIANUR VI 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 1 274
PONDICHERRY PDY 14:10 0 min Destination 1 281

Train 56041 TPTY-PDY PASS runs from Tirupati Main to Puducherry on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-PDY PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 04:25 and reaches to Puducherry at 14:10 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Puducherry. The total distance covered by TPTY-PDY PASS is 281 kilometers.

TPTY-PDY PASS passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Puducherry.

56041 TPTY-PDY PASS has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at ARAKKONAM . 56041 TPTY-PDY PASS arrives at ARAKKONAM  on 07:05 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at ARAKKONAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 20 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 45 Minutes
CHENGALPATTU 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56041 TPTY-PDY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-PDY PASS ?

. 56041 TPTY-PDY PASS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-PDY PASS to reach from Tirupati Main to Puducherry ?

. 56041 TPTY-PDY PASS takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Puducherry.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-PDY PASS train is 45 minutes at ARAKKONAM .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-PDY PASS ?

. TPTY-PDY PASS departs from Tirupati Main at 04:25 and reaches at Puducherry by 14:10.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Puducherry (PDY)