Tpty Puri Exp 17480 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 33
VENKATAGIRI VKI 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 57
VENDODU VDD 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 74
GUDUR JN GDR 12:35 5:00 min 12:40 1 93
NELLORE NLR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 131
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 165
KAVALI KVZ 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 182
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 219
TANGUTURU TNR 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 229
ONGOLE OGL 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 247
AMMANABROLU ANB 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 262
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 276
VETAPALEMU VTM 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 289
CHIRALA CLX 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 297
BAPATLA BPP 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 312
NIDUBROLU NDO 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 332
TSUNDURU TSR 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 343
TENALI JN TEL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 354
DUGGIRALA DIG 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 364
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 386
GUDIVADA JN GDV 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 430
KAIKOLUR KKLR 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 459
AKIVIDU AKVD 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 476
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 494
ATTILI AL 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 514
TANUKU TNKU 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 524
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 541
KOVVUR KVR 23:03 1:00 min 23:04 1 556
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 564
DWARAPUDI DWP 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 584
ANAPARTI APT 23:44 1:00 min 23:45 1 588
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 614
PITHAPURAM PAP 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 626
ANNAVARAM ANV 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 651
TUNI TUNI 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 668
ELAMANCHILI YLM 02:19 1:00 min 02:20 2 707
ANAKAPALLE AKP 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 731
DUVVADA DVD 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 747
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:45 20:00 min 05:05 2 765
SIMHACHALAM SCM 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 773
KOTTAVALASA KTV 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 2 791
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 06:07 5:00 min 06:12 2 826
GARIVIDI GVI 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 850
CHIPURUPALLE CPP 06:41 2:00 min 06:43 2 856
SIGADAM SGDM 06:54 2:00 min 06:56 2 869
PONDURU PDU 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 880
DUSI DUSI 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 888
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 07:37 5:00 min 07:42 2 895
TILARU TIU 07:57 2:00 min 07:59 2 914
KOTABOMMALI KBM 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 2 928
NAUPADA JN NWP 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 942
PUNDI PUN 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 955
PALASA PSA 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 968
MANDASA ROAD MMS 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 2 981
SOMPETA SPT 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 2 999
ICHCHPURAM IPM 09:54 2:00 min 09:56 2 1017
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1042
CHATRAPUR CAP 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 2 1063
GANJAM GAM 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 2 1072
RAMBHA RBA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 1089
KHALLIKOT KIT 11:17 2:00 min 11:19 2 1100
CHILKA CLKA 11:27 1:00 min 11:28 2 1110
BALUGAN BALU 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 1117
GANGADHARPUR GNGD 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 2 1130
KUHURI KUU 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 2 1138
KALUPARA GHAT KAPG 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 2 1145
BHUSANDPUR BSDP 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 1155
NIRAKARPUR NKP 12:32 2:00 min 12:34 2 1163
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 13:05 20:00 min 13:25 2 1188
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 1216
PURI PURI 14:50 0 min Destination 2 1232

Train 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP runs from Tirupati Main to PURI on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

TPTY-PURI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 10:35 and reaches to PURI at 14:50 . It takes 28 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to PURI . The total distance covered by TPTY-PURI EXP is 1232 kilometers.

TPTY-PURI EXP passes through 73 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to PURI .

17480 TPTY-PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:45 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
GUDUR JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RAJAMUNDRY 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 5 Minutes
PALASA 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY-PURI EXP ?

. 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY-PURI EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to PURI ?

. 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP takes 28 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY-PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY-PURI EXP ?

. TPTY-PURI EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 10:35 and reaches at PURI by 14:50.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)