Tpty Sc Exp 12731 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
PAKALA JN PAK 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 42
PILER PIL 18:05 01:00 min 18:06 1 83
KALIKIRI KCI 18:21 01:00 min 18:22 1 98
MADANAPALLE RD MPL 18:50 02:00 min 18:52 1 125
MULACALACHERUVU MCU 19:31 01:00 min 19:32 1 165
KADIRI KRY 20:10 02:00 min 20:12 1 203
MUDIGUBBA MGB 20:49 01:00 min 20:50 1 235
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 270
ANANTAPUR ATP 22:08 02:00 min 22:10 1 303
GOOTY GY 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 360
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 389
ADONI AD 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 440
RAICHUR RC 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 510
VIKARABAD JN VKB 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 2 729
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:05 0 min Destination 2 801

Train 12731 TPTY SC EXP runs from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Thursday .

TPTY SC EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 16:40 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 07:05 . It takes 14 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY SC EXP is 801 kilometers.

TPTY SC EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

12731 TPTY SC EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 12731 TPTY SC EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 23:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12731 TPTY SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY SC EXP ?

. 12731 TPTY SC EXP starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by TPTY SC EXP to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12731 TPTY SC EXP takes 14 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY SC EXP train is 10 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY SC EXP ?

. TPTY SC EXP departs from Tirupati Main at 16:40 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 07:05.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)