TRIBENI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Singrauli(SGRL) Bareilly (TPU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SINGRAULI SGRL Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
KARAILA ROAD JN KRLR 16:24 02:00 min 16:26 1 14
MIRCHADHORI MCQ 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 1 22
OBRA DAM OBR 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 51
CHOPAN CPU 18:00 30:00 min 18:30 1 64
AGORI KHAS AGY 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 74
CHURK CUK 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 86
SONBHADRA SBDR 19:24 02:00 min 19:26 1 91
LUSA LUSA 20:20 02:00 min 20:22 1 125
SAKTESGARH SKGH 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 146
CHUNAR CAR 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 167
MIRZAPUR MZP 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 198
VINDHYACHAL BDL 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 205
MANDA ROAD MNF 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 233
MEJA ROAD MJA 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 249
NAINI NYN 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 2 280
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:30 30:00 min 03:00 2 288
PRAYAG PRG 03:11 02:00 min 03:13 2 294
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 03:31 01:00 min 03:32 2 301
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 03:51 01:00 min 03:52 2 321
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 03:59 01:00 min 04:00 2 328
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 2 343
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 04:28 01:00 min 04:29 2 355
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 04:37 01:00 min 04:38 2 362
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 04:50 01:00 min 04:51 2 373
LACHHMANPUR LMN 05:07 01:00 min 05:08 2 390
RAE BARELI JN RBL 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 410
HARCHANDPUR HCP 05:52 01:00 min 05:53 2 425
BACHHRAWAN BCN 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 441
NIGOHAN NHN 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 2 453
LUCKNOW NR LKO 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 2 488
SANDILA SAN 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 537
HARDOI HRI 09:54 03:00 min 09:57 2 590
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 653
BAREILLY BE 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 2 723
BAREILLY CITY BC 12:41 05:00 min 12:46 2 726
IZZATNAGAR IZN 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 2 731
PILIBHIT JN PBE 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 782
MAJHOLA PAKARYA MJZ 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 2 807
KHATIMA KHMA 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 820
TANAKPUR TPU 16:25 0 min Destination 2 844

Train 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS runs from Singrauli to Bareilly on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

TRIBENI EXPRESS departs from Singrauli at 16:00 and reaches to Bareilly at 16:25 . It takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly. The total distance covered by TRIBENI EXPRESS is 844 kilometers.

TRIBENI EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly.

14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHOPAN . 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS arrives at CHOPAN  on 18:00 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at CHOPAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHOPAN 30 Minutes
CHUNAR 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 20 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 05 Minutes
BAREILLY 05 Minutes
BAREILLY CITY 05 Minutes
IZZATNAGAR 05 Minutes
PILIBHIT JN 05 Minutes
KHATIMA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TRIBENI EXPRESS ?

. 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS starts from Singrauli

. What is the time taken by TRIBENI EXPRESS to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly ?

. 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Singrauli to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TRIBENI EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at CHOPAN .

. What is the train schedule of TRIBENI EXPRESS ?

. TRIBENI EXPRESS departs from Singrauli at 16:00 and reaches at Bareilly by 16:25.

Related train running from Singrauli(SGRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 07:43 07:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 06:30 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01651 JBP SGRL EXP 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01652 SGRL MML SPL Source 04:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL Source 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 21:40 21:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 04:52 05:02 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 21:40 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 07:38 07:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 06:45 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11651 SGRL INTERCITY 22:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11652 JBP INTERCITY EX Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 20:50 Destitio CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 04:52 05:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 20:55 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E Source 17:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 09:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 04:03 04:13 N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA 23:15 23:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER 09:00 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bareilly (TPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05325 PURNAGIRI JANST Source 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05326 PURNAGIRI JANST 16:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14555 BAREILLY DLI EX Source 10:30 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14556 BAREILLY EXP 17:00 Destition 2A 3A M T W T F S S