TSK LMG SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TINSUKIA JN(TSK) LUMDING JN (LMG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TINSUKIA JN TSK Source 00:00 min 07:15 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 1 3
CHARALI CGF 07:47 02:00 min 07:49 1 9
BORDUBI ROAD BDT 07:57 02:00 min 07:59 1 15
DULIAJAN DJG 08:06 03:00 min 08:09 1 19
NAHARKATIYA NHK 08:19 03:00 min 08:22 1 28
BALIMARA BTZ 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 1 34
NAMRUP NAM 08:40 03:00 min 08:43 1 39
BORHAT BFD 08:51 03:00 min 08:54 1 44
BARUANAGAR BRNR 09:02 02:00 min 09:04 1 51
SAPEKHATI SPK 09:12 03:00 min 09:15 1 57
LONGPATIA LPTA 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 1 65
BHOJO BOJ 09:36 03:00 min 09:39 1 71
SAFRAI SFR 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 1 82
LAKSWA LXA 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 1 92
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 10:51 05:00 min 10:56 1 105
NAZIRA NZR 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 109
MEZENGA S MZA 11:12 02:00 min 11:14 1 113
NAMTIALI NMT 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 120
AMGURI AGI 11:37 02:00 min 11:39 1 131
SELENG HAT SLX 11:47 02:00 min 11:49 1 137
LAHING LH 11:57 02:00 min 11:59 1 143
NAKACHARI NCH 12:07 02:00 min 12:09 1 149
MARIANI JN MXN 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 159
KHARIKATIA KQY 12:43 02:00 min 12:45 1 165
TITABAR TTB 12:53 02:00 min 12:55 1 172
CHAKITING CFG 13:06 02:00 min 13:08 1 183
KAMARBANDHA ALI KXL 13:16 02:00 min 13:18 1 189
FURKATING JN FKG 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 1 198
JAMGURI JMI 14:01 02:00 min 14:03 1 207
BHILGAON BHGN 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 214
BARPATHAR BXP 14:23 05:00 min 14:28 1 222
SARUPATHAR SZR 14:46 05:00 min 14:51 1 231
NAOJAN NJN 15:02 02:00 min 15:04 1 240
CHONGAJAN CJA 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 247
BOKAJAN BXJ 15:23 05:00 min 15:28 1 253
KHOTKHOTI KHKT 15:37 02:00 min 15:39 1 262
RANGAPAHAR RXR 16:31 02:00 min 16:33 1 279
DHANSIRI DSR 16:42 02:00 min 16:44 1 286
DIPHU DPU 17:10 05:00 min 17:15 1 305
NAILALUNG NLN 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 1 314
LANGCHOLIET LCT 18:09 02:00 min 18:11 1 324
BAR LANGFER S BRLF 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 1 330
LUMDING JN LMG 19:10 00:00 min Destination 1 336

Train 05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL runs from TINSUKIA JN to LUMDING JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TSK LMG SPECIAL departs from TINSUKIA JN at 07:15 and reaches to LUMDING JN at 19:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TINSUKIA JN to LUMDING JN. The total distance covered by TSK LMG SPECIAL is 336 kilometers.

TSK LMG SPECIAL passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from TINSUKIA JN to LUMDING JN.

05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA JN . 05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL arrives at NEW TINSUKIA JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:35 . You can get down at NEW TINSUKIA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
FURKATING JN 05 Minutes
BARPATHAR 05 Minutes
SARUPATHAR 05 Minutes
BOKAJAN 05 Minutes
DIPHU 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TSK LMG SPECIAL ?

. 05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL starts from TINSUKIA JN

. What is the time taken by TSK LMG SPECIAL to reach from TINSUKIA JN to LUMDING JN ?

. 05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TINSUKIA JN to LUMDING JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TSK LMG SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TSK LMG SPECIAL ?

. TSK LMG SPECIAL departs from TINSUKIA JN at 07:15 and reaches at LUMDING JN by 19:10.

Related train running from TINSUKIA JN(TSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 11:36 11:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 19:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 19:54 19:56 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 09:11 09:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:56 18:01 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from LUMDING JN (LMG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL 09:25 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL 18:10 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 09:45 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 01:32 01:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 03:08 03:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 23:28 23:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 09:50 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 01:55 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 12:55 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 13:55 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 02:55 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL 04:05 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL 15:35 15:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 19:30 19:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 10:00 10:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL Source 07:30 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 02:38 02:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15:18 15:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 06:15 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 03:45 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 09:25 09:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 03:25 03:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 23:25 23:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 22:30 22:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 12:00 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 10:15 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 15:00 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 07:50 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 01:00 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 00:15 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15665 B G EXPRESS 18:10 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15666 B G EXPRESS 23:15 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS 07:12 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 07:00 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 07:15 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 11:20 11:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 14:00 14:10 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 08:30 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 20:00 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 03:15 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 08:45 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 07:05 07:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
55601 KYQ LMG PASS 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55602 LMG KYQ PASS Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 04:15 05:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 15:35 16:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S