Tulsi Express 11070 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Allahabad Junction(ALD) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALLAHABAD JN ALD Source NULL min 18:45 1 0
MANIKPUR JN MKP 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 101
CHITRAKOT CKTD 21:09 2:00 min 21:11 1 132
ATARRA ATE 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 169
BANDA JN BNDA 22:22 8:00 min 22:30 1 201
MAHOBA MBA 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 254
HARPALPUR HPP 0:03 2:00 min 0:05 2 307
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 0:30 2:00 min 0:32 2 329
JHANSI JN JHS 1:50 20:00 min 2:10 2 392
LALITPUR LAR 3:12 2:00 min 3:14 2 482
BINA JN BINA 4:20 5:00 min 4:25 2 545
BHOPAL JN BPL 7:00 5:00 min 7:05 2 683
HABIBGANJ HBJ 7:15 2:00 min 7:17 2 689
ITARSI JN ET 8:40 10:00 min 8:50 2 775
TIMARNI TBN 9:31 2:00 min 9:33 2 836
HARDA HD 9:47 2:00 min 9:49 2 850
KHANDWA KNW 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 2 958
BURHANPUR BAU 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 2 1027
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:35 10:00 min 13:45 2 1082
MANMAD JN MMR 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 1266
NASIK ROAD NK 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 2 1339
IGATPURI IGP 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 2 1389
KALYAN JN KYN 20:22 3:00 min 20:25 2 1473
THANE TNA 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 2 1493
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 21:30 NULL min Destinatio 2 1510

Train 11070 TULSI EXPRESS runs from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on .

TULSI EXPRESS departs from Allahabad Junction at 18:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by TULSI EXPRESS is 1510 kilometers.

TULSI EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11070 TULSI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11070 TULSI EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on Source and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANIKPUR JN 5 Minutes
BANDA JN 8 Minutes
JHANSI JN 20 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11070 TULSI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TULSI EXPRESS ?

. 11070 TULSI EXPRESS starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by TULSI EXPRESS to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11070 TULSI EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TULSI EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of TULSI EXPRESS ?

. TULSI EXPRESS departs from Allahabad Junction at 18:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 21:30.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(ALD)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)