TUTICORIN EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mysore Jn(MYS) Tuticorin (TN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Mysore Jn MYS First 0 min 18.20 1 0
Pandavapura PANP 18.29 1 min 18.30 1 19
Mandya MYA 19.00 1 min 19.01 1 45
Maddur MAD 19.15 1 min 19.16 1 64
Channapatna CPT 19.35 1 min 19.36 1 83
Ramanagaram RMGM 19.45 1 min 19.46 1 94
Kengeri KGI 20.18 2 min 20.20 1 126
Ksr Bengaluru SBC 21.05 10 min 21.15 1 139
Bangalore Cant BNC 21.25 2 min 21.27 1 143
Karmelram CRLM 21.54 1 min 21.55 1 163
Hosur HSRA 22.23 2 min 22.25 1 198
Palakkodu PCV 23.29 1 min 23.30 1 269
Dharmapuri DPJ 23.53 2 min 23.55 1 290
Salem Jn SA 01.57 3 min 02.00 2 357
Erode Jn (Rev) ED 03.05 10 min 03.15 2 419
Kodumudi KMD 03.54 1 min 03.55 2 457
Pugalur PGR 04.14 1 min 04.15 2 470
Karur KRR 04.58 2 min 05.00 2 485
Dindigul Jn DG 06.25 5 min 06.30 2 558
Kodaikkanal Road KQN 06.50 1 min 06.51 2 584
Sholavandan SDN 07.05 1 min 07.06 2 603
Madurai Jn MDU 07.30 5 min 07.35 2 624
Tiruparankundram TDN 07.48 1 min 07.49 2 631
Tirumangalam TMQ 08.00 1 min 08.01 2 642
Virudunagar Jn VPT 08.23 2 min 08.25 2 668
Satur SRT 08.49 1 min 08.50 2 694
Kovilpatti CVP 09.09 1 min 09.10 2 716
Kadambur KDU 09.34 1 min 09.35 2 738
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 10.04 1 min 10.05 2 752
Kailasapuram KLPM 10.15 1 min 10.16 2 764
Milavittan MVN 10.30 1 min 10.31 2 776
Tutimelur TME 10.37 1 min 10.38 2 782
Tuticorin TN 11.15 0 min Last 2 783

Train 16236 TUTICORIN EXP runs from Mysore Jn to Tuticorin on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TUTICORIN EXP departs from Mysore Jn at 18.20 and reaches to Tuticorin at 11.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Mysore Jn to Tuticorin. The total distance covered by TUTICORIN EXP is 783 kilometers.

TUTICORIN EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Jn to Tuticorin.

16236 TUTICORIN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Ksr Bengaluru . 16236 TUTICORIN EXP arrives at Ksr Bengaluru  on 21.05 and departs at 21.15 . You can get down at Ksr Bengaluru to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ksr Bengaluru 10 Minutes
Erode Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Dindigul Jn 5 Minutes
Madurai Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16236 TUTICORIN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TUTICORIN EXP ?

. 16236 TUTICORIN EXP starts from Mysore Jn

. What is the time taken by TUTICORIN EXP to reach from Mysore Jn to Tuticorin ?

. 16236 TUTICORIN EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Jn to Tuticorin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TUTICORIN EXP train is 10 minutes at Ksr Bengaluru .

. What is the train schedule of TUTICORIN EXP ?

. TUTICORIN EXP departs from Mysore Jn at 18.20 and reaches at Tuticorin by 11.15.

Related train running from Mysore Jn(MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01035 DR MYSURU SPL 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01036 MYS DR EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01065 MYS RU SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01066 MYS FESTVL SPL 01:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02577 DBG MYS SPL 20:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02785 MYS FESTVL SPL 09:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02975 MYS JP EXP Source 10:40 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02976 JP MYSORE EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06021 MAS MYS SPL 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06022 MYS MAS SPL Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06081 MAS MYS SHT SPL 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
06082 MYS MAS SHT SPL Source 14:15 CC M T W T F S S
06201 MYS SBC EXP Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06202 SBC MYS EXP 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 02:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL Source 21:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06219 CMNR TPTY EXP 16:45 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06220 CMNR FESTVL SPL 07:00 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL Source 07:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 23:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL 10:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL Source 18:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL Source 05:30 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL Source 12:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL 11:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 23:05 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 23:05 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 03:05 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 08:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP Source 18:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07301 MYS DWR SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07302 DWR MYS SPL 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL Source 05:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08117 HWH MYS SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08118 MYS HWH SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 06:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 04:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 07:45 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 05:15 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 09:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 04:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 08:50 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tuticorin (TN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02693 MS TN EXP 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06235 TN MYS FEST SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06236 MYS TN FEST SPL 11:10 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. 06:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16129 MEJ-TN LINK EXP. 20:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP. Source 07:50 2S M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22669 TN CBE LINK EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22670 CBE TN LINK EXP 03:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56741 TN-TEN PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56742 TEN-TN PASSENGER 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56767 TN-TCN PASS Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56768 TCN-TN PASS 18:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S