Ubl Bjp Pass Spl 06919 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hubli Junction(UBL) Bijapur (BJP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
HUBLI EAST CABIN HBQ 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 2
KUSUGAL KUG 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 10
HEBSUR HBS 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 20
SISVINHALLI SVHE 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 24
NAVALGUND RD NVD 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 28
ANNIGERI NGR 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 36
HULKOTI LKT 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 46
BINKADAKATTI BKIT 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 53
GADAG JN GDG 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 58
HOMBAL HBL 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 71
BALGANUR BLR 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 80
MALLAPUR MLP 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 89
SOMANKATTI SMKT 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 100
HOLE ALUR HLAR 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 106
JAKANUR JAK 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 108
LAKHMAPUR LKY 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 114
YERRA GOPPA HALT YGA 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 119
BADAMI BDM 09:43 1:00 min 09:44 1 125
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 138
BAGALKOT BGK 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 151
MANGELA MGL 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 159
KADLIMATTI KLM 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 166
JADRAMA KUNTI JRKT 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 171
SITIMANI SII 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 177
KUDALA SANGAM KSAR 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 182
ALMATTI LMT 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 186
BENL BENL 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 191
WANDAL WDL 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 196
ANGADGERI HALT ANGR 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 200
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 12:07 1:00 min 12:08 1 204
KUDGI KDGI 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 209
KALGURKI H KGIH 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 215
MULVAD MVD 12:22 1:00 min 12:23 1 223
HONAGANAHALLI HOH 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 229
JUMNAL JML 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 1 234
IBRAHIMPUR IMR 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 244
BIJAPUR BJP 13:00 0 min Destination 1 248

Train 6919 UBL-BJP SPL runs from Hubli Junction to Bijapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-BJP SPL departs from Hubli Junction at 06:25 and reaches to Bijapur at 13:00 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Bijapur. The total distance covered by UBL-BJP SPL is 248 kilometers.

UBL-BJP SPL passes through 38 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bijapur.

6919 UBL-BJP SPL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at HUBLI EAST CABIN . 6919 UBL-BJP SPL arrives at HUBLI EAST CABIN  on 06:34 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at HUBLI EAST CABIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6919 UBL-BJP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-BJP SPL ?

. 6919 UBL-BJP SPL starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-BJP SPL to reach from Hubli Junction to Bijapur ?

. 6919 UBL-BJP SPL takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Bijapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-BJP SPL train is 1 minutes at HUBLI EAST CABIN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-BJP SPL ?

. UBL-BJP SPL departs from Hubli Junction at 06:25 and reaches at Bijapur by 13:00.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Bijapur (BJP)