Ubl Chennai Exp 17314 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBBALLI JN UBL Source NULL min 20:25 1 0
HAVERI HVR 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 76
RANIBENNUR RNR 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 108
HARIHAR HRR 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 131
DAVANGERE DVG 22:50 3:00 min 22:53 1 144
BIRUR JN RRB 0:38 2:00 min 0:40 2 259
ARSIKERE JN ASK 1:30 5:00 min 1:35 2 304
TIPTUR TTR 2:08 2:00 min 2:10 2 330
TUMAKURU TK 3:23 2:00 min 3:25 2 400
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 5:00 30:00:00 min 5:30 2 464
BANASWADI BAND 5:53 2:00 min 5:55 2 479
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 6:08 2:00 min 6:10 2 487
BANGARAPET BWT 7:08 2:00 min 7:10 2 543
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 8:23 2:00 min 8:25 2 621
KATPADI JN KPD 9:28 2:00 min 9:30 2 705
ARAKKONAM AJJ 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 765
PERAMBUR PER 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 828
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 11:55 NULL min Destinatio 2 834

Train 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP runs from Hubli Junction to Chennai Central on .

UBL CHENNAI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 20:25 and reaches to Chennai Central at 11:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Hubli Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by UBL CHENNAI EXP is 834 kilometers.

UBL CHENNAI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Chennai Central.

17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HUBBALLI JN . 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP arrives at HUBBALLI JN  on Source and departs at 20:25 . You can get down at HUBBALLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL CHENNAI EXP ?

. 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL CHENNAI EXP to reach from Hubli Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL CHENNAI EXP train is NULL minutes at HUBBALLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL CHENNAI EXP ?

. UBL CHENNAI EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 20:25 and reaches at Chennai Central by 11:55.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)