Ubl Sbc Pass 56516 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hubli Junction(UBL) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
KUNDGOL KNO 07:22 1:00 min 07:23 1 16
SAUNSHI SNH 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 24
GUDGERI GDI 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 35
KALAS HALT KALS 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 41
YALVIGI YLG 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 47
SAVANUR SVNR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 55
KALSUR KVS 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 64
KARAJGI KJG 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 68
HAVERI HVR 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 75
BYADGI BYD 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 89
DEVARGUDDA DAD 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 99
RANIBENNUR RNR 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 108
CHALGERI CLI 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 121
HARIHAR HRR 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 139
DAVANGERE DVG 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 153
TOLAHUNSE THN 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 162
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 168
KODAGANUR KAG 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 173
MAYAKONDA MYK 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 181
SASALU SLU 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 189
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 12:10 5:00 min 12:15 1 199
HOLALKERE HLK 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 209
RAMGIRI RGI 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 1 219
ARBAGATTA H ABGT 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 225
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 229
SHIVANI SHV 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 239
AJJAMPUR AJP 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 249
NAGAVANGALA NVF 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 257
BIRUR JN RRB 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 267
KADUR DRU 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 273
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 280
DEVANUR VNR 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 290
BANAVAR BVR 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 297
ARSIKERE JN ASK 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 313
ADIHALLI ADHL 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 321
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 326
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL SSNH 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 336
TIPTUR TTR 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 338
BANASANKARAI HALT BNK 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 343
KARDI RDI 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 349
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 354
BANASANDRA BSN 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 359
AMMASANDRA AMSA 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 365
SAMPIGE ROAD SPGR 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 371
NITTUR NTR 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 382
GUBBI GBB 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 391
MALLASANDRA MLSA 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 399
HEGGERE HALT HEI 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 403
TUMKUR TK 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 409
KYATSANDRA KIAT 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 414
HIREHALI HHL 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 420
DOBBSPET DBS 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 429
NIDVANDA NDV 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 432
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 434
DODBELE DBL 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 441
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 445
GOLHALLI GHL 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 452
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 462
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 464
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 473
MALLESWARAM MWM 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 475
KSR BENGALURU SBC 20:10 0 min Destination 1 478

Train 56516 UBL-SBC PASS runs from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-SBC PASS departs from Hubli Junction at 07:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 20:10 . It takes 13 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-SBC PASS is 478 kilometers.

UBL-SBC PASS passes through 63 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56516 UBL-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HARIHAR . 56516 UBL-SBC PASS arrives at HARIHAR  on 09:55 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at HARIHAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIHAR 5 Minutes
CHIKJAJUR JN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56516 UBL-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-SBC PASS ?

. 56516 UBL-SBC PASS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-SBC PASS to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56516 UBL-SBC PASS takes 13 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-SBC PASS train is 5 minutes at HARIHAR .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-SBC PASS ?

. UBL-SBC PASS departs from Hubli Junction at 07:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 20:10.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)