Ubl Vsg Link Exp 06948 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBBALLIJN UBL Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
DHARWAR DWR 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 21
ALNAVARJN LWR 0:24 1:00 min 0:25 2 57
LONDAJN LD 1:10 65:00:00 min 2:15 2 91
CASTLEROCK CLR 3:00 10:00 min 3:10 2 115
KULEM QLM 4:35 5:00 min 4:40 2 174
SANVERDAMCHUCH SVM 5:04 1:00 min 5:05 2 193
MADGAON MAO 5:40 5:00 min 5:45 2 208
VASCODAGAMA VSG 6:30 0 min Destinatio 2 236

Train 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP runs from Hubli Junction to Vasco Da Gama on .

UBL VSG LINK EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 6:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Hubli Junction to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by UBL VSG LINK EXP is 236 kilometers.

UBL VSG LINK EXP passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP has a maximum halt time of 65 minutes at LONDAJN . 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP arrives at LONDAJN  on 1:10 and departs at 2:15 . You can get down at LONDAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LONDAJN 65 Minutes
CASTLEROCK 10 Minutes
KULEM 5 Minutes
MADGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL VSG LINK EXP ?

. 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL VSG LINK EXP to reach from Hubli Junction to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 6948 UBL VSG LINK EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL VSG LINK EXP train is 65 minutes at LONDAJN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL VSG LINK EXP ?

. UBL VSG LINK EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 6:30.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)