Udyan Exp 01302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KSR BENGALURU(SBC) C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 00:00 min 20:30 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 1 5
YELHANKA JN YNK 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 27
DODBALLAPUR DBU 21:39 01:00 min 21:40 1 48
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 1 87
ANANTAPUR ATP 01:19 01:00 min 01:20 2 235
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 320
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 413
RAICHUR RC 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 441
KRISHNA KSN 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 466
SAIDAPUR SADP 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 486
YADGIR YG 06:34 01:00 min 06:35 2 510
NALWAR NW 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 535
WADI WADI 07:55 05:00 min 08:00 2 549
SHAHABAD SDB 08:12 01:00 min 08:13 2 559
KALABURAGI KLBG 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 2 585
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 09:11 01:00 min 09:12 2 612
DUDHANI DUD 09:34 01:00 min 09:35 2 635
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 2 663
SOLAPUR JN SUR 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 2 698
KURDUVADI KWV 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 2 777
DAUND JN DD 14:20 05:00 min 14:25 2 886
URULI URI 15:09 01:00 min 15:10 2 933
PUNE JN PUNE 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 2 962
LONAVALA LNL 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 2 1025
KALYAN JN KYN 18:52 03:00 min 18:55 2 1100
DADAR DR 19:45 03:00 min 19:48 2 1144
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 20:15 00:00 min Destination 2 1153

Train 01302 UDYAN EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAH T on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDYAN EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 20:30 and reaches to C SHIVAJI MAH T at 20:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAH T. The total distance covered by UDYAN EXP is 1153 kilometers.

UDYAN EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAH T.

01302 UDYAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 01302 UDYAN EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 03:15 and departs at 03:20 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 01302 UDYAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDYAN EXP ?

. 01302 UDYAN EXP starts from KSR BENGALURU

. What is the time taken by UDYAN EXP to reach from KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAH T ?

. 01302 UDYAN EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KSR BENGALURU to C SHIVAJI MAH T.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDYAN EXP train is 05 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDYAN EXP ?

. UDYAN EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 20:30 and reaches at C SHIVAJI MAH T by 20:15.

Related train running from KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

Related train running from C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)