Udyan Exp 11302 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 20:45 1 0
BANGALORE CANT BNC 20:55 2:00 min 20:57 1 4
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 27
DODBALLAPUR DBU 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 48
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 1 87
HINDUPUR HUP 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 110
PENUKONDA PKD 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 147
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 168
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 201
ANANTAPUR ATP 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 234
GOOTY GY 02:39 1:00 min 02:40 2 291
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 320
ADONI AD 03:59 1:00 min 04:00 2 371
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 412
RAICHUR RC 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 440
KRISHNA KSN 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 466
SAIDAPUR SADP 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 486
YADGIR YG 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 509
NALWAR NW 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 2 534
WADI WADI 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 2 548
SHAHABAD SDB 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 2 558
KALABURAGI KLBG 08:42 3:00 min 08:45 2 585
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 2 611
DUDHANI DUD 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 634
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 2 662
SOLAPUR JN SUR 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 697
KURDUVADI KWV 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 2 776
DAUND JN DD 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 2 885
URULI URI 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 2 935
PUNE JN PUNE 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 963
LONAVALA LNL 17:13 2:00 min 17:15 2 1027
KALYAN JN KYN 18:52 3:00 min 18:55 2 1101
DADAR DR 19:45 3:00 min 19:48 2 1146
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 20:15 0 min Destination 2 1154

Train 11302 UDYAN EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDYAN EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:45 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 20:15 . It takes 23 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by UDYAN EXP is 1154 kilometers.

UDYAN EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

11302 UDYAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN . 11302 UDYAN EXP arrives at DHARMAVARAM JN  on 00:20 and departs at 00:25 . You can get down at DHARMAVARAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11302 UDYAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDYAN EXP ?

. 11302 UDYAN EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by UDYAN EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11302 UDYAN EXP takes 23 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDYAN EXP train is 5 minutes at DHARMAVARAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDYAN EXP ?

. UDYAN EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:45 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 20:15.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)