Udz Adi Express 19943 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPURCITY UDZ Source NULL min 17:45 1 0
KHARWACHANDA KRCD 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 25
ZAWAR ZW 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 40
JAISAMANDROAD JYM 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 63
DUNGARPUR DNRP 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 1 115
HIMMATNAGAR HMT 1:45 10:00 min 1:55 2 210
SARDARGRAM SDGM 3:39 2:00 min 3:41 2 291
ASARVAJN ASV 3:51 2:00 min 3:53 2 296
AHMEDABADJN ADI 4:25 NULL min Destination 2 298

Train 19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS runs from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction on .

UDZ ADI EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 17:45 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 4:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by UDZ ADI EXPRESS is 298 kilometers.

UDZ ADI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction.

19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at UDAIPURCITY . 19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS arrives at UDAIPURCITY  on Source and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at UDAIPURCITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HIMMATNAGAR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ ADI EXPRESS ?

. 19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ ADI EXPRESS to reach from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Udaipur City to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ ADI EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at UDAIPURCITY .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ ADI EXPRESS ?

. UDZ ADI EXPRESS departs from Udaipur City at 17:45 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 4:25.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)