Udz Aii Pass 59604 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Udaipur City(UDZ) Ajmer Junction (MDJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 4
DEBARI DRB 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 14
KHEMLI KLH 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 25
BHIMAL BIML 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 35
MAVLI JN MVJ 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 42
FATEHNAGAR FAN 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 56
BHUPALSAGAR BSJ 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 68
KAPASAN KIN 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 79
PANDOLI PMO 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 88
NETAWAL NTWL 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 96
GHOSUNDA GSD 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 102
CHITTAURGARH COR 12:20 25:00 min 12:45 1 114
CHANDERIYA CNA 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 122
DET DET 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 129
GANGRAR GGR 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 136
SONIYANA SNYN 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 144
HAMIRGARH HMG 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 150
MANDPIYA MDPA 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 159
BHILWARA BHL 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 168
MANDAL MDL 14:15 1:00 min 14:16 1 179
DHUWALA DWL 14:25 1:00 min 14:26 1 185
LAMBIYA LMA 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 196
RAILA ROAD RLR 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 202
SARERI SSR 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 209
BHOJRAS BHAS 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 219
RUPAHELI RPI 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 222
GULABPURA GBP 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 232
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 235
MOKHAMPURA MAKH 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 241
SINGWAL SGW 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 247
BANDANWARA BDW 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 257
JHARWASAA JWS 16:13 1:00 min 16:14 1 265
NASIRABAD NSD 16:34 3:00 min 16:37 1 277
RAJOSI ROS 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 282
HATUNDI HTD 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 290
ADARSHNAGAR AHO 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 295
AJMER AII 18:05 30:00 min 18:35 1 300
MADAR JN MDJN 18:50 0 min Destination 1 307

Train 59604 UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER runs from Udaipur City to Ajmer Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER departs from Udaipur City at 09:30 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 18:50 . It takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER is 307 kilometers.

UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Udaipur City to Ajmer Junction.

59604 UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AJMER . 59604 UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER arrives at AJMER  on 18:05 and departs at 18:35 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
AJMER 30 Minutes
Food Options in 59604 UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER ?

. 59604 UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER to reach from Udaipur City to Ajmer Junction ?

. 59604 UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER ?

. UDZ-MDJN PASSENGER departs from Udaipur City at 09:30 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 18:50.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09607 NDT UDZ SPL 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09608 UDZ NDT SPL Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 2:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 0:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 6:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destination FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 5:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 0:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 6:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 9:20 Destination SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (MDJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19607 KOAA AII EXP 5:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 11:05 11:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19711 JP BPL EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19712 BPL JAIPUR EXP 7:11 7:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER 18:28 18:29 SL M T W T F S S
54806 JP ADI PASSNGER 8:44 8:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
59607 AJMER - PUSHKER SPL 9:28 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59608 PUSHKER - AJMER 17:08 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S