Udz Bdts Sup 22902 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
UDAIPUR CITY(UDZ) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 00:00 min 21:10 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 21:15 02:00 min 21:17 1 5
MAVLI JN MVJ 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 1 43
FATEHNAGAR FAN 22:02 01:00 min 22:03 1 56
CHITTAURGARH COR 23:05 35:00 min 23:40 1 115
NIMBAHERA NBH 00:05 01:00 min 00:06 2 144
NIMACH NMH 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 170
MANDASOR MDS 01:16 02:00 min 01:18 2 219
JAORA JAO 02:08 01:00 min 02:09 2 270
RATLAM JN RTM 03:10 20:00 min 03:30 2 303
DAHOD DHD 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 417
VADODARA JN BRC 07:24 10:00 min 07:34 2 565
BHARUCH JN BH 08:22 02:00 min 08:24 2 635
SURAT ST 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 694
BORIVALI BVI 12:46 04:00 min 12:50 2 927
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 13:30 00:00 min Destination 2 945

Train 22902 UDZ BDTS SUP runs from UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday Wednesday Friday .

UDZ BDTS SUP departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 21:10 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 13:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by UDZ BDTS SUP is 945 kilometers.

UDZ BDTS SUP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS.

22902 UDZ BDTS SUP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 22902 UDZ BDTS SUP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 23:05 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 35 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22902 UDZ BDTS SUP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ BDTS SUP ?

. 22902 UDZ BDTS SUP starts from UDAIPUR CITY

. What is the time taken by UDZ BDTS SUP to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 22902 UDZ BDTS SUP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ BDTS SUP train is 35 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ BDTS SUP ?

. UDZ BDTS SUP departs from UDAIPUR CITY at 21:10 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 13:30.

Related train running from UDAIPUR CITY(UDZ)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)