Udz Jp Sf Spl 09722 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC 2S
Udaipur City(UDZ) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 15:05 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 15:47 5:00 min 15:52 1 42
KAPASAN KIN 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 79
CHANDERIYA CNA 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 116
BHILWARA BHL 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 163
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 229
NASIRABAD NSD 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 1 271
AJMER AII 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 1 294
KISHANGARH KSG 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 319
PHULERA JN FL 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 374
JAIPUR JP 22:15 0 min Destination 1 429

Train 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL runs from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ JP SF SPL departs from Udaipur City at 15:05 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 22:15 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by UDZ JP SF SPL is 429 kilometers.

UDZ JP SF SPL passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction.

9722 UDZ JP SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MAVLI JN . 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL arrives at MAVLI JN  on 15:47 and departs at 15:52 . You can get down at MAVLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAVLI JN 5 Minutes
AJMER 5 Minutes
Food Options in 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ JP SF SPL ?

. 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ JP SF SPL to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction ?

. 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ JP SF SPL train is 5 minutes at MAVLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ JP SF SPL ?

. UDZ JP SF SPL departs from Udaipur City at 15:05 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 22:15.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)