Udz Shm Exp 19660 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 42
CHITTAURGARH COR 22:10 35:00 min 22:45 1 114
BUNDI BUDI 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 246
KOTA JN KOTA 01:55 20:00 min 02:15 2 284
BARAN BAZ 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 350
GUNA GUNA 05:55 10:00 min 06:05 2 468
MALKHERI MAKR 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 2 584
SAUGOR SGO 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 2 655
DAMOH DMO 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 732
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 842
SHAHDOL SDL 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 2 969
ANUPPUR JN APR 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 2 1010
PENDRA ROAD PND 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 2 1060
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 2 1161
CHAMPA JN. CPH 22:39 5:00 min 22:44 2 1214
RAIGARH RIG 23:51 5:00 min 23:56 2 1294
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 3 1366
ROURKELA ROU 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 3 1467
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 04:13 5:00 min 04:18 3 1566
TATANAGAR JN TATA 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 3 1628
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 3 1766
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 09:41 2:00 min 09:43 3 1874
SHALIMAR SHM 10:05 0 min Destination 3 1879

Train 19660 UDZ SHM EXP runs from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar on Friday .

UDZ SHM EXP departs from Udaipur City at 20:00 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 . It takes 38 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by UDZ SHM EXP is 1879 kilometers.

UDZ SHM EXP passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar.

19660 UDZ SHM EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 19660 UDZ SHM EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 22:10 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 35 Minutes
KOTA JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19660 UDZ SHM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ SHM EXP ?

. 19660 UDZ SHM EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ SHM EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 19660 UDZ SHM EXP takes 38 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ SHM EXP train is 35 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ SHM EXP ?

. UDZ SHM EXP departs from Udaipur City at 20:00 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 10:05.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)