Udz Super Fast 22901 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 23:25 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 23:59 -1437:00 min 00:02 2 19
SURAT ST 03:27 3:00 min 03:30 2 251
BHARUCH JN BH 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 310
VADODARA JN BRC 05:16 10:00 min 05:26 2 380
DAHOD DHD 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 2 528
RATLAM JN RTM 09:25 25:00 min 09:50 2 643
JAORA JAO 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 2 676
MANDASOR MDS 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 2 727
NIMACH NMH 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 776
NIMBAHERA NBH 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 2 803
CHITTAURGARH COR 13:25 30:00 min 13:55 2 832
FATEHNAGAR FAN 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 2 890
MAVLI JN MVJ 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 2 903
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 2 942
UDAIPUR UDZ 16:10 0 min Destination 2 946

Train 22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

BDTS UDZ AII EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches to Udaipur City at 16:10 . It takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by BDTS UDZ AII EXP is 946 kilometers.

BDTS UDZ AII EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City.

22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 13:25 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 30 Minutes
Food Options in 22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BDTS UDZ AII EXP ?

. 22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by BDTS UDZ AII EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City ?

. 22901 BDTS UDZ AII EXP takes 16 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BDTS UDZ AII EXP train is 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of BDTS UDZ AII EXP ?

. BDTS UDZ AII EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches at Udaipur City by 16:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)