Uhl Hw Link Jsht 12064 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2S
Una Himachal(UHL) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UNAHIMACHAL UHL Source 0 min 5:00 1 0
NANGALDAM NLDM 5:24 3:00 min 5:27 1 17
ANANDPURSAHIB ANSB 5:44 2:00 min 5:46 1 37
RUPNAGAR RPAR 6:26 2:00 min 6:28 1 72
SAHIBZADAASNGR SASN 7:15 2:00 min 7:17 1 133
CHANDIGARH CDG 7:30 8:00 min 7:38 1 144
AMBALACANTJN UMB 8:30 155:00:00 min 11:05 1 211
YAMUNANAGARJUD YJUD 11:41 2:00 min 11:43 1 262
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:23 5:00 min 12:28 1 292
ROORKEE RK 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 327
HARIDWARJN HW 14:10 0 min Destinatio 1 368

Train 12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT runs from Una Himachal to Haridwar Junction on .

UHL HW LINK JSHT departs from Una Himachal at 5:00 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 14:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Una Himachal to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by UHL HW LINK JSHT is 368 kilometers.

UHL HW LINK JSHT passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Una Himachal to Haridwar Junction.

12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT has a maximum halt time of 155 minutes at AMBALACANTJN . 12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT arrives at AMBALACANTJN  on 8:30 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at AMBALACANTJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDIGARH 8 Minutes
AMBALACANTJN 155 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHL HW LINK JSHT ?

. 12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT starts from Una Himachal

. What is the time taken by UHL HW LINK JSHT to reach from Una Himachal to Haridwar Junction ?

. 12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Una Himachal to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHL HW LINK JSHT train is 155 minutes at AMBALACANTJN .

. What is the train schedule of UHL HW LINK JSHT ?

. UHL HW LINK JSHT departs from Una Himachal at 5:00 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Una Himachal(UHL)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)