Uhl Janstb Spl 02057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) UNA HIMACHAL (UHL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 14:35 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 14:49 02:00 min 14:51 1 4
SONIPAT SNP 15:20 02:00 min 15:22 1 45
PANIPAT JN PNP 15:56 02:00 min 15:58 1 90
KARNAL KUN 16:21 02:00 min 16:23 1 124
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 1 157
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:55 25:00 min 18:20 1 199
CHANDIGARH CDG 19:03 07:00 min 19:10 1 266
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 19:20 02:00 min 19:22 1 278
KHARAR KARR 19:36 01:00 min 19:37 1 294
MORINDA MRND 19:52 02:00 min 19:54 1 313
RUPNAGAR RPAR 20:19 03:00 min 20:22 1 338
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 20:48 02:00 min 20:50 1 365
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 1 373
NANGAL DAM NLDM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 393
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 22:10 00:00 min Destination 1 410

Train 02057 UHL JANSTB SPL runs from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UHL JANSTB SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and reaches to UNA HIMACHAL at 22:10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL. The total distance covered by UHL JANSTB SPL is 410 kilometers.

UHL JANSTB SPL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL.

02057 UHL JANSTB SPL has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 02057 UHL JANSTB SPL arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 17:55 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 25 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 07 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02057 UHL JANSTB SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHL JANSTB SPL ?

. 02057 UHL JANSTB SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by UHL JANSTB SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL ?

. 02057 UHL JANSTB SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to UNA HIMACHAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHL JANSTB SPL train is 25 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of UHL JANSTB SPL ?

. UHL JANSTB SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 14:35 and reaches at UNA HIMACHAL by 22:10.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from UNA HIMACHAL (UHL)