Ujjaini Express 14309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ujjain Junction(UJN) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UJJAIN JN UJN Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MAKSI MKC 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 41
SHAJAPUR SFY 16:13 2:00 min 16:15 1 69
SARANGPUR SFW 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 96
PACHOR ROAD PFR 17:24 2:00 min 17:26 1 128
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 158
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 210
RUTHIYAI RTA 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 234
GUNA GUNA 20:10 10:00 min 20:20 1 255
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 299
MUNGAOLI MNV 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 345
BINA JN BINA 23:55 -1415:00 min 00:20 2 373
LALITPUR LAR 01:15 2:00 min 01:17 2 436
JHANSI JN JHS 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 526
GWALIOR JN. GWL 04:25 5:00 min 04:30 2 629
MORENA MRA 04:57 2:00 min 04:59 2 667
DHAULPUR DHO 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 695
AGRA CANTT AGC 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 747
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 2 751
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:50 5:00 min 07:55 2 801
KOSI KALAN KSV 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 2 842
FARIDABAD FDB 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 913
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 11:10 15:00 min 11:25 2 930
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 958
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1005
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 2 1061
DEOBAND DBD 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 2 1085
SAHARANPUR SRE 14:50 35:00 min 15:25 2 1119
ROORKEE RK 15:55 2:00 min 15:57 2 1154
HARIDWAR JN HW 17:17 10:00 min 17:27 2 1195
RAIWALA RWL 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 2 1206
DEHRADUN DDN 19:40 0 min Destination 2 1247

Train 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS runs from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun on Wednesday Thursday .

UJJAINI EXPRESS departs from Ujjain Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Dehradun at 19:40 . It takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. The total distance covered by UJJAINI EXPRESS is 1247 kilometers.

UJJAINI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun.

14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 14:50 and departs at 15:25 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 35 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UJJAINI EXPRESS ?

. 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS starts from Ujjain Junction

. What is the time taken by UJJAINI EXPRESS to reach from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun ?

. 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UJJAINI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of UJJAINI EXPRESS ?

. UJJAINI EXPRESS departs from Ujjain Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Dehradun by 19:40.

Related train running from Ujjain Junction(UJN)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)