Ujjaiyani Exp 14310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Ujjain Junction (UJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
RAIWALA RWL 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:25 30:00 min 07:55 1 52
ROORKEE RK 08:37 5:00 min 08:42 1 93
SAHARANPUR SRE 09:30 25:00 min 09:55 1 128
DEOBAND DBD 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 162
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 186
MEERUT CITY MTC 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 241
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:30 2:00 min 12:32 1 289
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:20 20:00 min 13:40 1 316
FARIDABAD FDB 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 1 334
KOSI KALAN KSV 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 405
MATHURA JN MTJ 15:38 5:00 min 15:43 1 446
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 16:19 2:00 min 16:21 1 495
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:31 5:00 min 16:36 1 499
DHAULPUR DHO 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 552
MORENA MRA 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 579
GWALIOR JN. GWL 18:30 5:00 min 18:35 1 618
JHANSI JN JHS 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 721
LALITPUR LAR 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 811
BINA JN BINA 01:15 20:00 min 01:35 2 873
MUNGAOLI MNV 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 902
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 948
GUNA GUNA 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 992
RUTHIYAI RTA 04:12 3:00 min 04:15 2 1012
KUMBHRAJ KHRJ 04:40 2:00 min 04:42 2 1036
BIYAVRA RAJGARH BRRG 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 1089
PACHOR ROAD PFR 05:54 2:00 min 05:56 2 1119
SARANGPUR SFW 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 1150
SHAJAPUR SFY 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 1178
MAKSI MKC 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 1206
UJJAIN JN UJN 09:05 0 min Destination 2 1247

Train 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP runs from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction on Tuesday Wednesday .

UJJAIYANI EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches to Ujjain Junction at 09:05 . It takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by UJJAIYANI EXP is 1247 kilometers.

UJJAIYANI EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction.

14310 UJJAIYANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 25 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 20 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UJJAIYANI EXP ?

. 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by UJJAIYANI EXP to reach from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction ?

. 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP takes 27 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UJJAIYANI EXP train is 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of UJJAIYANI EXP ?

. UJJAIYANI EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches at Ujjain Junction by 09:05.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Ujjain Junction (UJN)