Umb Bti Pass 54551 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
AMBALA CITY UBC 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 1 8
SAMBHU SMU 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 17
RAJPURA JN RPJ 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 28
KAULI KLI 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 39
DAUN KALAN DOC 13:31 2:00 min 13:33 1 46
PATIALA PTA 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 1 53
PATIALA CANT PTE 14:01 2:00 min 14:03 1 57
DHABLAN DBN 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 66
NABHA NBA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 79
KAKRALA KKRL 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 85
CHHINTANWALA CTW 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 1 92
KAULSERI KLSX 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 99
DHURI JN DUI 15:03 7:00 min 15:10 1 106
ALAL ALAL 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 1 119
SEKHA SEQ 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 1 127
BARNALA BNN 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 1 137
HADIAYA HYA 15:49 2:00 min 15:51 1 143
GHUNAS GUNS 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 150
TAPA TAPA 16:05 2:00 min 16:07 1 156
JETHUKE JHK 16:14 2:00 min 16:16 1 161
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 16:22 2:00 min 16:24 1 169
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 176
BHUCHCHU BCU 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 184
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 193
BHATINDA JN BTI 17:45 0 min Destination 1 201

Train 54551 UMB - BTI PASS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB - BTI PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:35 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 17:45 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by UMB - BTI PASS is 201 kilometers.

UMB - BTI PASS passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

54551 UMB - BTI PASS has a maximum halt time of 7 minutes at DHURI JN . 54551 UMB - BTI PASS arrives at DHURI JN  on 15:03 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at DHURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHURI JN 7 Minutes
Food Options in 54551 UMB - BTI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB - BTI PASS ?

. 54551 UMB - BTI PASS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB - BTI PASS to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 54551 UMB - BTI PASS takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB - BTI PASS train is 7 minutes at DHURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UMB - BTI PASS ?

. UMB - BTI PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:35 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 17:45.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)