Unchahar Exp 14217 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Allahabad Junction(PRG) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG PRG Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 14:18 01:00 min 14:19 1 7
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 14:38 01:00 min 14:39 1 28
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 14:47 01:00 min 14:48 1 35
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 49
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 1 61
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 15:31 01:00 min 15:32 1 68
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 79
JALALPUR DHAI JPD 16:16 01:00 min 16:17 1 98
DALMAU JN DMW 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 111
LALGANJ LLJ 16:52 02:00 min 16:54 1 124
RAGHURAJ SINGH RRS 17:15 02:00 min 17:17 1 137
TAKIA TQA 17:38 01:00 min 17:39 1 149
BIGHAPUR BQP 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 159
UNNAO JN ON 18:53 05:00 min 18:58 1 191
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 1 209
RURA RURA 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 1 252
JHINJHAK JJK 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 270
KANCHAUSI KNS 21:16 01:00 min 21:17 1 282
PHAPHUND PHD 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 1 290
BHARTHANA BNT 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 1 327
ETAWAH JN ETW 22:12 05:00 min 22:17 1 347
JASWANTNAGAR JGR 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 363
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 23:01 05:00 min 23:06 1 402
FIROZABAD FZD 23:21 02:00 min 23:23 1 422
TUNDLA JN TDL 00:02 05:00 min 00:07 2 439
HATHRAS JN HRS 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 486
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:11 05:00 min 01:16 2 517
KHURJA JN KRJ 01:46 02:00 min 01:48 2 560
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 622
SAHIBABAD SBB 03:34 02:00 min 03:36 2 629
DELHI DLI 04:10 15:00 min 04:25 2 642
NARELA NUR 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 668
SONIPAT SNP 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 685
GANAUR GNU 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 701
SAMALKHA SMK 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 714
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 2 731
KARNAL KUN 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 765
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 798
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 820
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:37 08:00 min 08:45 2 839
CHANDIGARH CDG 09:35 0 min Destination 2 907

Train 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP runs from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches to Chandigarh at 09:35 . It takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP is 907 kilometers.

UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh.

14217 UNCHAHAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DELHI . 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP arrives at DELHI  on 04:10 and departs at 04:25 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UNNAO JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
Food Options in 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by UNCHAHAR EXP to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UNCHAHAR EXP train is 15 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches at Chandigarh by 09:35.

Related train running from Allahabad Junction(PRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 20:33 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 23:25 23:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 7:13 7:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP 15:40 15:42 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 11:30 11:32 CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP 5:58 6:00 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:08 22:10 CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 13:50 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 10:58 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS 22:11 22:13 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 5:46 5:48 SL M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 3:15 3:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 9:35 9:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 8:56 8:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 14:58 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 12:56 12:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 3:18 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP 9:33 9:35 2A SL M T W T F S S
54101 UCR-CNB-PASS Source 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54102 ALD-UCR-CNB-PASS 9:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54107 JNU-ALD-PASS 17:12 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54108 ALD-JNU-PASS 10:17 10:18 N/A M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS 15:15 15:17 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 12:39 12:41 SL M T W T F S S
54371 PRG-BE PASS. Source 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54372 FD-PRG PASSENGER 19:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54374 FD-PRG PASSENGER 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. Source 6:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54376 JNU-PRG PASS. 20:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS Source 0:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER 23:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 3:17 3:18 SL M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 0:32 0:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 6:45 6:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 7:30 7:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 9:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 9:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 2:55 3:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 0:28 1:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 6:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 2:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 6:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 6:30 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 9:20 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 5:10 5:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 3:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 7:50 7:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 8:34 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S