Unchahar Exp 14218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Allahabad Junction (PRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:22 08:00 min 17:30 1 68
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 17:47 02:00 min 17:49 1 87
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 109
KARNAL KUN 18:34 02:00 min 18:36 1 143
PANIPAT JN PNP 19:07 02:00 min 19:09 1 177
SAMALKHA SMK 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 1 194
GANAUR GNU 19:34 02:00 min 19:36 1 206
SONIPAT SNP 19:54 02:00 min 19:56 1 222
NARELA NUR 20:09 02:00 min 20:11 1 239
SUBZI MANDI SZM 20:46 02:00 min 20:48 1 262
DELHI DLI 21:10 20:00 min 21:30 1 265
SAHIBABAD SBB 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 278
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 285
KHURJA JN KRJ 23:05 02:00 min 23:07 1 348
ALIGARH JN ALJN 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 391
HATHRAS JN HRS 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 421
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:12 05:00 min 01:17 2 469
FIROZABAD FZD 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 485
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 02:05 03:00 min 02:08 2 505
ETAWAH JN ETW 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 561
BHARTHANA BNT 03:09 02:00 min 03:11 2 581
PHAPHUND PHD 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 2 617
KANCHAUSI KNS 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 626
RURA RURA 04:12 02:00 min 04:14 2 656
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 05:05 25:00 min 05:30 2 699
UNNAO JN ON 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 716
BIGHAPUR BQP 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 748
TAKIA TQA 06:42 01:00 min 06:43 2 759
RAGHURAJ SINGH RRS 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 2 770
LALGANJ LLJ 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 783
DALMAU JN DMW 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 2 797
JALALPUR DHAI JPD 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 2 810
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 828
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 08:36 01:00 min 08:37 2 839
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 08:47 01:00 min 08:48 2 846
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 09:03 02:00 min 09:05 2 858
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 2 873
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 10:37 01:00 min 10:38 2 901
PRAYAG PRG 11:00 0 min Destination 2 907

Train 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP runs from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Chandigarh at 16:40 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 11:00 . It takes 18 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP is 907 kilometers.

UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction.

14218 UNCHAHAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 05:05 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
FIROZABAD 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by UNCHAHAR EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction ?

. 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP takes 18 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UNCHAHAR EXP train is 25 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Chandigarh at 16:40 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 11:00.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 6:45 6:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 7:30 7:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 9:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 9:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 2:55 3:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 0:28 1:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 6:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 2:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 6:45 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 6:30 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 9:20 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 5:10 5:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 3:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 7:50 7:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 8:34 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 7:38 7:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (PRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 20:33 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 23:25 23:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 7:13 7:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP 15:40 15:42 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 11:30 11:32 CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP 5:58 6:00 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:08 22:10 CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 13:50 13:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 10:58 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS 22:11 22:13 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 5:46 5:48 SL M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 3:15 3:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 9:35 9:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 8:56 8:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 14:58 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15160 SARNATH EXP. 12:56 12:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 3:18 3:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 20:33 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP 9:33 9:35 2A SL M T W T F S S
54101 UCR-CNB-PASS Source 16:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54102 ALD-UCR-CNB-PASS 9:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54107 JNU-ALD-PASS 17:12 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
54108 ALD-JNU-PASS 10:17 10:18 N/A M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS 15:15 15:17 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 12:39 12:41 SL M T W T F S S
54371 PRG-BE PASS. Source 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54372 FD-PRG PASSENGER 19:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54373 PRG-FD PASSENGER Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54374 FD-PRG PASSENGER 23:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. Source 6:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54376 JNU-PRG PASS. 20:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54377 PRAYAG- BAREILLY PASS Source 0:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54378 BE-PRG PASSENGER 23:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75115 GCT-PRG- PASS 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75116 PRG-GCT DEMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 3:17 3:18 SL M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 0:32 0:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S