UNCHAHAR EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chandigarh(CDG) Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Chandigarh CDG First 0 min 16.40 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 17.22 8 min 17.30 1 68
Shahabad Markanda SHDM 17.47 2 min 17.49 1 87
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 18.10 2 min 18.12 1 109
Karnal KUN 18.33 2 min 18.35 1 143
Panipat Jn PNP 19.03 2 min 19.05 1 177
Samalkha SMK 19.16 2 min 19.18 1 194
Ganaur GNU 19.29 2 min 19.31 1 206
Sonipat SNP 19.45 2 min 19.47 1 222
Narela NUR 20.00 2 min 20.02 1 239
Subzi Mandi SZM 20.38 2 min 20.40 1 262
Delhi DLI 21.10 15 min 21.25 1 265
Sahibabad SBB 21.48 2 min 21.50 1 278
Ghaziabad GZB 22.11 2 min 22.13 1 285
Khurja Jn KRJ 23.05 2 min 23.07 1 348
Aligarh Jn ALJN 23.40 5 min 23.45 1 391
Hathras Jn HRS 00.10 2 min 00.12 2 421
Tundla Jn TDL 01.12 5 min 01.17 2 469
Firozabad FZD 01.40 5 min 01.45 2 485
Shikohabad Jn SKB 02.05 2 min 02.07 2 505
Etawah ETW 02.47 5 min 02.52 2 561
Bharthana BNT 03.09 1 min 03.10 2 581
Phaphund PHD 03.38 1 min 03.39 2 617
Kanchausi KNS 03.50 1 min 03.51 2 626
Rura RURA 04.21 2 min 04.23 2 656
Kanpur Central CNB 05.05 25 min 05.30 2 699
Unnao Jn ON 05.53 2 min 05.55 2 716
Bighapur BQP 06.28 2 min 06.30 2 748
Takia TQA 06.43 1 min 06.44 2 759
Raghuraj Singh RRS 06.59 1 min 07.00 2 770
Lalganj LLJ 07.15 2 min 07.17 2 783
Dalmau Jn DMW 07.31 2 min 07.33 2 797
Jalalpur Dhai JPD 07.48 2 min 07.50 2 810
Unchahar Jn UCR 08.18 2 min 08.20 2 828
Pariawan Kalakankar Road PQN 08.34 1 min 08.35 2 839
Garhi Manikpur GRMR 08.47 1 min 08.48 2 846
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 09.04 2 min 09.06 2 858
Lalgopalganj LGO 09.29 1 min 09.30 2 873
Phaphamau Jn PFM 10.37 1 min 10.38 2 901
Prayag Jn PRG 10.58 2 min 11.00 2 907
Prayagrajsangam PYGS 11.25 0 min Last 2 909

Train 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP runs from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Chandigarh at 16.40 and reaches to Prayagrajsangam at 11.25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam. The total distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP is 909 kilometers.

UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam.

14218 UNCHAHAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Kanpur Central . 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP arrives at Kanpur Central  on 05.05 and departs at 05.30 . You can get down at Kanpur Central to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Ambala Cant Jn 8 Minutes
Delhi 15 Minutes
Aligarh Jn 5 Minutes
Tundla Jn 5 Minutes
Firozabad 5 Minutes
Etawah 5 Minutes
Kanpur Central 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by UNCHAHAR EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam ?

. 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UNCHAHAR EXP train is 25 minutes at Kanpur Central .

. What is the train schedule of UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Chandigarh at 16.40 and reaches at Prayagrajsangam by 11.25.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 20:31 20:38 CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 06:45 06:53 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:05 11:13 CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL 18:15 18:23 CC M T W T F S S
02045 NDLS CDG SHT SPL 22:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02046 CDG NDLS SHT SPL Source 12:15 CC M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 19:03 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 07:38 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02231 CDG FESTIVL SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02232 LKO FESTIVL SPL Source 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 01:35 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 00:28 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 15:35 15:40 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 08:43 09:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 15:35 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 12:15 12:20 2S M T W T F S S
03255 PPTA CDG SPL 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03256 PPTA FEST SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04609 HEMKUNT SPL 21:58 22:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04610 HEMKUNT SPL 02:10 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04923 GKP CDG SPL 14:25 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04924 CDG-GKP SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL 15:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL Source 17:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05531 SHC ASR SPL 07:50 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05532 SHC FESTVL SPL 22:55 23:20 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 02:50 03:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 01:30 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09025 BDTS ASR SF SPL 11:00 11:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
09026 ASR BDTS SPL 10:25 10:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL Source 16:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 07:30 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 18:50 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 20:35 20:43 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 06:45 06:53 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:05 11:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:15 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12045 NDLS CDG SHTBDI 22:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12046 CDG NDLS SHTBDI Source 12:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 19:03 19:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 07:38 07:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 07:30 07:38 2S M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI 17:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Source 09:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12231 LKO - CDG EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12232 CDG - LKO EXP Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP Source 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP 09:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 02:55 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 00:28 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP Source 06:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP 22:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP 23:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP Source 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 06:45 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH Source 19:40 3A M T W T F S S
13255 PPTA CDG EXP 17:30 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13256 CDG PPTA EXP Source 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:25 10:31 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 17:27 17:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS 19:10 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 06:30 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 09:20 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 10:50 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 22:18 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:10 05:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP Source 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 13:30 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP Source 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 13:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS Source 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 06:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19308 CDG INDB EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT Source 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22355 SUVIDHA TRAIN 17:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS Source 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 11:35 11:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 19:30 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 17:25 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 18:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP Source 03:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Source 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:05 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 08:34 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU 17:50 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 15:25 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 10:49 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S