Upasana Express 12328 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 52
MORADABAD MB 02:37 8:00 min 02:45 2 218
BAREILLY BE 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 309
LUCKNOW LKO 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 544
NIHALGARH NHH 09:37 2:00 min 09:39 2 633
SULTANPUR SLN 10:22 2:00 min 10:24 2 684
VARANASI JN BSB 12:56 10:00 min 13:06 2 827
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 14:08 15:00 min 14:23 2 845
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 15:09 2:00 min 15:11 2 899
BUXAR BXR 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 2 935
PATNA JN PNBE 17:20 10:00 min 17:30 2 1053
MOKAMEH JN MKA 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 2 1142
KIUL JN KIUL 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 2 1176
JHAJHA JAJ 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 2 1230
JASIDIH JN JSME 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 2 1274
MADHUPUR JN MDP 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 2 1303
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 2 1384
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:20 0 min Destination 3 1584

Train 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Wednesday Saturday .

UPASANA EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 22:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:20 . It takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by UPASANA EXPRESS is 1584 kilometers.

UPASANA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 3 days to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12328 UPASANA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW . 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 08:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UPASANA EXPRESS ?

. 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by UPASANA EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UPASANA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of UPASANA EXPRESS ?

. UPASANA EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 22:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:20.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)