Utr Samprk K Ex 15036 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kathgodam(KGM) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATHGODAM KGM Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
HALDWANI HDW 09:02 5:00 min 09:07 1 6
LAL KUAN LKU 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 1 23
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 10:08 5:00 min 10:13 1 44
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 62
RAMPUR RMU 11:15 3:00 min 11:18 1 89
MORADABAD MB 12:00 25:00 min 12:25 1 117
AMROHA AMRO 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 1 147
GHAZIABAD GZB 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 258
DELHI DLI 15:25 0 min Destination 1 277

Train 15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP runs from Kathgodam to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from Kathgodam at 08:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 15:25 . It takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kathgodam to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP is 277 kilometers.

UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Kathgodam to Old Delhi.

15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MORADABAD . 15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 12:00 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 25 Minutes
Food Options in 15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP ?

. 15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP starts from Kathgodam

. What is the time taken by UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP to reach from Kathgodam to Old Delhi ?

. 15036 UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP takes 6 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kathgodam to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP train is 25 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP ?

. UTR SAMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from Kathgodam at 08:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 15:25.

Related train running from Kathgodam(KGM)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)