Uttar S Kranti 12445 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
PANIPAT JN PNP 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 89
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 198
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 312
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:32 3:00 min 02:35 2 364
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 477
KATHUA KTHU 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 501
JAMMU TAWI JAT 06:15 10:00 min 06:25 2 577
MANWAL MNWL 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 2 608
RAM NAGAR RMJK 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 620
UDHAMPUR UHP 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 630
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 08:40 0 min Destination 2 655

Train 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP runs from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from New Delhi at 20:50 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 08:40 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP is 655 kilometers.

UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 01:30 and departs at 01:40 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP ?

. 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 12445 UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP train is 10 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP ?

. UTTAR SMPRK KRANTI EXP departs from New Delhi at 20:50 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 08:40.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)