Uttaranchal Exp 19565 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
OKHA (OKHA) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
DWARKA DWK 08:53 5:00 min 08:58 1 29
BHATIYA BHTA 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 71
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:19 5:00 min 11:24 1 167
HAPA HAPA 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:24 5:00 min 13:29 1 249
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 430
MAHESANA JN MSH 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 495
UNJHA UJA 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 516
SIDDHPUR SID 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 530
PALANPUR JN PNU 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 560
ABU ROAD ABR 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 612
FALNA FA 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 711
BEAWAR BER 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 865
AJMER AII 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 917
JAIPUR JP 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 1052
ALWAR JN. AWR 06:09 3:00 min 06:12 2 1202
KHAIRTHAL KRH 06:31 2:00 min 06:33 2 1229
REWARI RE 07:50 50:00 min 08:40 2 1277
GURGAON GGN 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 2 1328
DELHI CANTT DEC 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 1345
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 2 1354
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:35 15:00 min 10:50 2 1360
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 1385
MODINAGAR MDNR 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 2 1413
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1433
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 2 1488
DEOBAND DBD 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 2 1512
TAPRI TPZ 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 2 1540
ROORKEE RK 14:59 3:00 min 15:02 2 1572
HARIDWAR JN HW 16:17 80:00 min 17:37 2 1613
DEHRADUN DDN 19:40 0 min Destination 2 1665

Train 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP runs from OKHA to Dehradun on Friday .

UTTARANCHAL EXP departs from OKHA at 08:30 and reaches to Dehradun at 19:40 . It takes 35 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from OKHA to Dehradun. The total distance covered by UTTARANCHAL EXP is 1665 kilometers.

UTTARANCHAL EXP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from OKHA to Dehradun.

19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 16:17 and departs at 17:37 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 50 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 80 Minutes
Food Options in 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTTARANCHAL EXP ?

. 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by UTTARANCHAL EXP to reach from OKHA to Dehradun ?

. 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP takes 35 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTTARANCHAL EXP train is 80 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of UTTARANCHAL EXP ?

. UTTARANCHAL EXP departs from OKHA at 08:30 and reaches at Dehradun by 19:40.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)