Uttaranchal Exp 19566 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A SL
Dehradun(DDN) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 07:20 35:00 min 07:55 1 52
ROORKEE RK 08:42 05:00 min 08:47 1 98
TAPRI TPZ 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 1 139
DEOBAND DBD 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 1 167
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 10:45 02:00 min 10:47 1 191
MEERUT CITY MTC 11:27 02:00 min 11:29 1 246
MODINAGAR MDNR 11:44 02:00 min 11:46 1 266
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:30 02:00 min 12:32 1 293
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:10 15:00 min 13:25 1 316
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 13:50 02:00 min 13:52 1 322
DELHI CANTT DEC 14:07 02:00 min 14:09 1 331
GURGAON GGN 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 1 348
REWARI RE 15:20 02:00 min 15:22 1 400
KHAIRTHAL KRH 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 447
ALWAR AWR 16:20 03:00 min 16:23 1 474
JAIPUR JP 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 1 625
AJMER JN AII 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 759
BEAWAR BER 22:31 02:00 min 22:33 1 811
FALNA FA 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 966
ABU ROAD ABR 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 2 1064
PALANPUR JN PNU 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 2 1117
SIDDHPUR SID 04:31 02:00 min 04:33 2 1147
UNJHA UJA 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 2 1160
MAHESANA JN MSH 05:15 05:00 min 05:20 2 1182
VIRAMGAM JN VG 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 1246
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 1311
RAJKOT JN RJT 10:35 10:00 min 10:45 2 1428
HAPA HAPA 12:14 02:00 min 12:16 2 1504
JAMNAGAR JAM 12:28 05:00 min 12:33 2 1512
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 2 1567
DWARKA DWK 15:25 10:00 min 15:35 2 1651
OKHA OKHA 16:10 0 min Destination 2 1680

Train 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP runs from Dehradun to OKHA on Sunday .

UTTARANCHAL EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches to OKHA at 16:10 . It takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to OKHA . The total distance covered by UTTARANCHAL EXP is 1680 kilometers.

UTTARANCHAL EXP passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to OKHA .

19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 07:20 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 35 Minutes
ROORKEE 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
MAHESANA JN 05 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 10 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 05 Minutes
DWARKA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTTARANCHAL EXP ?

. 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by UTTARANCHAL EXP to reach from Dehradun to OKHA ?

. 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTTARANCHAL EXP train is 35 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of UTTARANCHAL EXP ?

. UTTARANCHAL EXP departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches at OKHA by 16:10.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)