UZHAVAN EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
MAMBALAM MBM 22:41 1:00 min 22:42 1 6
TAMBARAM TBM 23:03 2:00 min 23:05 1 24
CHENGALPATTU CGL 23:38 2:00 min 23:40 1 55
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 0:08 2:00 min 0:10 2 91
TINDIVANAM TMV 0:33 2:00 min 0:35 2 121
VILLUPURAM JN VM 1:20 10:00 min 1:30 2 158
PANRUTI PRT 1:52 1:00 min 1:53 2 178
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 2:44 1:00 min 2:45 2 205
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 3:29 1:00 min 3:30 2 243
SIRKAZHI SY 3:49 1:00 min 3:50 2 260
VITHISVARANKOL VDL 3:59 1:00 min 4:00 2 266
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 4:13 2:00 min 4:15 2 280
KUTRALAM KTM 4:24 1:00 min 4:25 2 288
ADUTURAI ADT 4:36 1:00 min 4:37 2 300
KUMBAKONAM KMU 4:54 1:00 min 4:55 2 311
PAPANASAM PML 5:09 1:00 min 5:10 2 325
THANJAVUR TJ 6:10 0 min Destinatio 2 350

Train 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS runs from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction on .

UZHAVAN EXPRESS departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:30 and reaches to Thanjavur Junction at 6:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by UZHAVAN EXPRESS is 350 kilometers.

UZHAVAN EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction.

16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN . 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS arrives at VILLUPURAM JN  on 1:20 and departs at 1:30 . You can get down at VILLUPURAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UZHAVAN EXPRESS ?

. 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by UZHAVAN EXPRESS to reach from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction ?

. 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UZHAVAN EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of UZHAVAN EXPRESS ?

. UZHAVAN EXPRESS departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:30 and reaches at Thanjavur Junction by 6:10.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL 11:05 11:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01018 KIK LTT SPL 22:00 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02205 MS RMM EXP Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 13:20 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02605 MS KKDI EXP Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02606 KKDI MS EXP 12:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02613 TEJAS EXPRESS Source 06:00 CC M T W T F S S
02614 TEJAS EXP 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02631 MS TEN EXPRESS Source 19:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02632 TEN MS EXPRESS 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02635 MS MDU EXP Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02636 MDU MS EXP 14:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02637 MS MDU EXP Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02638 MDU MS EXP 05:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02653 MS TPJ EXP Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02654 TPJ MS EXPRESS 04:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02661 MS MDU SCT EXP Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02662 SCT MDU MS EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02663 HWH TPJ SF SPL 20:45 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02664 TPJ HWH EXP 19:00 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 20:45 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 19:00 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02693 MS TN EXP Source 19:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02694 TN MS EXP 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02759 HYB FEST SPL 17:25 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02760 TBM FESTVL SPL 07:10 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02897 PDY BBS FESTSPL 22:00 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02898 BBS PDY SPL 07:50 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 12:55 13:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 20:35 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 08:50 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 15:45 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06026 PDY-MS MEMU EXP SPL 20:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06053 MDU BKN FESTSPL 19:30 19:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06054 MDU FESTIVAL SPL 10:00 10:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS Source 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06067 MS JU FEST SPL Source 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06068 JU MS SF EXPRESS 16:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 03:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 10:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06115 MS PDY SPL Source 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
06116 PDY MS SPL 09:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 20:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06155 MDU NZM SPL 08:40 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06156 NZM MDU SPL 15:45 16:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06157 MS MDU EXPRESS Source 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06158 MDU MS EXPRESS 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06175 MS KIK SPL Source 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06176 KIK MS SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06179 MS MQ EXPRESS Source 22:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06180 MQ MS EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06181 MS KKDI SCT EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06182 SCT KKDI MS EXP 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06184 CHENNAI EXPRESS 04:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS Source 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 08:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06795 MS TPJ EXPRESS Source 08:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06796 TPJ MS EXPRESS 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL Source 19:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06863 BGKT MQ SPL 09:35 09:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06864 MQ BGKT SPL 19:35 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06865 MS TJ SPL Source 22:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06866 TJ MS EXPRESS 04:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL 05:55 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07651 CGL KCG EXPRESS 16:30 16:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07652 KCG CGL SPL 06:45 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 22:00 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 08:20 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP 10:55 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP 21:50 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11064 SA MS SUPERFAST 03:45 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12164 CHENNAI EXP Source 06:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12389 GAYA-CHENNAI-EGMORE EXPR 20:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE GAYA-EXPR Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12605 PALLAVAN EXP Source 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12606 KKDI-MS PALLAVAN EXP 12:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP 06:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. Source 17:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP Source 13:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12637 PANDIAN EXP Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 08:50 09:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 17:55 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12651 MDU-NZM EXP 08:50 09:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12652 NZM-MDU EXP. 17:55 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12653 ROCK FORT EXP Source 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12654 ROCKFORT EXPRESS 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12661 MS-SCT POTHIGAI EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS 19:55 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12664 TPJ-HWH EXP 22:05 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 19:55 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 22:05 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. Source 18:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP. Source 19:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP 22:05 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP 08:30 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 12:35 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 10:30 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 22:15 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 20:05 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 22:15 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 20:05 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 03:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 11:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express Source 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express 09:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
16125 MS JODHPUR EXP Source 15:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16126 JU MS EXPRESS 16:25 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 20:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16175 MS-KIK EXP Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16176 KIK-MS EXP 05:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16179 MANNAI EXP Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16180 MQ-MS 05:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS Source 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16182 SCT-MS SILAMBU BI-WKLY 05:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Source 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 04:30 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 07:05 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP Source 08:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP 17:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP 04:15 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP 09:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16864 MQ-BGKT 19:25 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 17:00 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP 06:05 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17651 KACHEGUDA EXP 16:25 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17652 KCG-CGL EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 22:05 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 08:30 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP 12:35 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP 14:10 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST Source 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22631 MAS-BKN ANURAT WKLY EXP 19:45 20:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22632 BKN-MAS ANURAT WKLY EXP 09:50 10:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
40001 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 04:29 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40002 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 04:39 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40003 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 06:29 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40004 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 04:59 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40005 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:24 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40006 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 05:19 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40007 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:31 07:32 N/A M T W T F S S
40008 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 05:55 05:56 N/A M T W T F S S
40009 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:39 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40010 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 06:39 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40011 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:55 07:56 N/A M T W T F S S
40012 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 06:59 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40013 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:02 08:03 N/A M T W T F S S
40014 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 07:09 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40015 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:09 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40016 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 07:17 07:18 N/A M T W T F S S
40017 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:19 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40018 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 07:31 07:32 N/A M T W T F S S
40019 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:28 08:29 N/A M T W T F S S
40020 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 07:39 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40022 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 07:49 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40023 MSB-PV EMU LOCAL 08:49 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40025 MSB-STM EMU LOCAL 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
40026 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 08:23 08:24 N/A M T W T F S S
40027 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:11 09:12 N/A M T W T F S S
40028 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 08:35 08:36 N/A M T W T F S S
40029 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:17 09:18 N/A M T W T F S S
40030 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 08:45 08:46 N/A M T W T F S S
40031 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:23 09:24 N/A M T W T F S S
40032 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 08:54 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
40033 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:29 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40034 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:03 09:04 N/A M T W T F S S
40035 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:35 09:36 N/A M T W T F S S
40036 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:09 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40037 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:41 09:42 N/A M T W T F S S
40038 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:17 09:18 N/A M T W T F S S
40039 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:53 09:54 N/A M T W T F S S
40040 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:26 09:27 N/A M T W T F S S
40041 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:05 10:06 N/A M T W T F S S
40043 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:11 10:12 N/A M T W T F S S
40045 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:17 10:18 N/A M T W T F S S
40046 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:34 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
40047 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:29 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40048 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:42 09:43 N/A M T W T F S S
40049 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:35 10:36 N/A M T W T F S S
40050 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 09:51 09:52 N/A M T W T F S S
40051 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:41 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
40053 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:47 10:48 N/A M T W T F S S
40054 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 10:29 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40055 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:53 10:54 N/A M T W T F S S
40056 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 10:41 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
40057 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:05 11:06 N/A M T W T F S S
40058 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 10:49 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40059 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:19 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40060 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 10:59 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40061 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40062 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 11:07 11:08 N/A M T W T F S S
40063 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:39 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40065 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:46 11:47 N/A M T W T F S S
40066 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 11:49 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40067 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
40068 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 11:59 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40069 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:19 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40070 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 12:22 12:23 N/A M T W T F S S
40071 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:29 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40072 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 12:35 12:36 N/A M T W T F S S
40073 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:52 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
40075 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 13:05 13:06 N/A M T W T F S S
40077 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 13:31 13:32 N/A M T W T F S S
40079 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 13:44 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
40081 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 14:10 14:11 N/A M T W T F S S
40083 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 14:32 14:33 N/A M T W T F S S
40085 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 14:41 14:42 N/A M T W T F S S
40087 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:11 15:12 N/A M T W T F S S
40089 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40091 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:54 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
40093 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:04 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
40095 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:14 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
40097 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:32 16:33 N/A M T W T F S S
40099 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:49 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40101 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:09 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40103 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:29 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40105 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:39 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40107 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:54 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
40109 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:02 18:03 N/A M T W T F S S
40111 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:09 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40113 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:29 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40115 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:36 18:37 N/A M T W T F S S
40117 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:57 18:58 N/A M T W T F S S
40119 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:04 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
40121 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:11 19:12 N/A M T W T F S S
40123 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:25 19:26 N/A M T W T F S S
40125 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:33 19:34 N/A M T W T F S S
40127 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:49 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40129 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:57 19:58 N/A M T W T F S S
40131 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:13 20:14 N/A M T W T F S S
40133 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:21 20:22 N/A M T W T F S S
40135 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:37 20:38 N/A M T W T F S S
40137 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:45 20:46 N/A M T W T F S S
40139 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:53 20:54 N/A M T W T F S S
40141 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 21:09 21:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40143 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40145 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 21:39 21:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40147 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 22:14 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
40151 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 22:34 22:35 N/A M T W T F S S
40153 MSB-TBM EMU 23:14 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
40155 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 23:39 23:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40157 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 00:08 00:09 N/A M T W T F S S
40301 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 04:24 04:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40303 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 05:49 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40305 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 06:24 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40307 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:04 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
40309 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:24 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40311 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:34 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
40313 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 07:59 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40315 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:09 08:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40317 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:24 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40319 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:47 08:48 N/A M T W T F S S
40321 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 08:59 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40323 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:21 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
40325 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:34 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
40327 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 09:51 09:52 N/A M T W T F S S
40329 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:09 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40331 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:29 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40333 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:39 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40335 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:49 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40337 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 10:54 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
40339 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:19 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40341 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40343 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:39 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40345 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:49 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40347 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 11:59 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40349 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:19 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
40351 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:29 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40353 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:49 12:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40355 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 12:59 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40357 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 13:09 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40359 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 13:39 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40361 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 14:09 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40363 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 14:39 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40365 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:09 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40367 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40369 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:39 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40371 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 15:59 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40373 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:09 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40375 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40377 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:39 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40379 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 16:49 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40381 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:09 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40383 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:29 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40385 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:39 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40387 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 17:59 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40389 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:29 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40391 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 18:49 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40393 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:09 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40395 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:29 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40397 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:39 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40399 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 19:59 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
40401 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:09 20:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40403 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:24 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40405 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:39 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40407 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 20:49 20:50 N/A M T W T F S S
40409 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 21:09 21:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40411 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 21:24 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40413 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 22:09 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
40415 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 22:24 22:25 N/A M T W T F S S
40417 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 22:39 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
40419 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 23:29 23:30 N/A M T W T F S S
40421 MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL 00:08 00:09 N/A M T W T F S S
40601 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 04:04 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56037 MS-PDY PASS Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56038 PDY-MS PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02083 JAN SHATABDI EX 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP 11:44 11:46 N/A M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06105 MS TCN EXPRESS 22:33 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06106 TCN MS EXPRESS 03:33 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06157 MS MDU EXPRESS 03:58 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06158 MDU MS EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06187 KIK ERS EXP 18:23 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP 08:53 08:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 05:03 05:05 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 00:08 00:10 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL 00:08 00:10 2S M T W T F S S
06231 MV MYS FEST SPL 19:08 19:10 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06232 MYS MV FEST SPL 05:03 05:05 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 22:00 22:02 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP 23:05 23:07 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06795 MS TPJ EXPRESS 14:13 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06796 TPJ MS EXPRESS 10:48 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 01:00 01:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL 23:38 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 16:23 16:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 23:18 23:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06865 MS TJ SPL 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06866 TJ MS EXPRESS Source 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL 14:48 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP 15:43 15:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX 12:03 12:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 17:03 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16105 MS - TCN EXP 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16106 TCN - MS EXP 04:13 04:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 06:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16187 KIK-ERSEXP 18:23 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16188 ERS-KIK EXP 08:48 08:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP 21:18 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16616 CHEMMOZHI EXP 06:13 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 23:08 23:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP 22:43 22:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16853 CHOLAN EXP 14:33 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16854 CHOLAN EXP 10:43 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 22:58 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 01:43 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. 14:37 14:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 14:43 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 00:18 00:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56711 KIK-TPJ PASSR 15:35 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56714 TPJ-KIK PASSR 07:45 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56811 MV TPJ PASSR 08:00 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56812 TPJ MV PASSR 19:05 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56819 KMU TJ PASSR 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56820 TJ KMU PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56821 MV-TEN PASSENGER 12:30 12:32 N/A M T W T F S S
56822 TEN-MV PASSENGER 15:03 15:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56823 MV-TPJ PASSENGER 21:50 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56824 TPJ-MV PASSENGER 08:15 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76805 MQ-TPJ PASSR 07:45 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76806 TPJ-MQ PASSR. 18:25 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76812 TJ-KIK-DEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76815 KIK-TJ PASSR 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76820 TPJ-TJ DEMU 02:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76821 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76822 TPJ-TJ DEMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76823 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
76824 TPJ TJ DEMU 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76825 MV-TJ 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76826 TJ-MV PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
76827 TJ TPJ DEMU Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76828 TPJ-TJ DEMU 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76829 TJ-TPJ DEMU Source 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76851 NCR TPJ PASSR 09:50 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76852 TPJ-NCR PASSR 17:50 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
76853 NCR-TPJ PASSR 17:40 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76854 TPJ-NCR PASSR 11:15 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S