Vaishali Spl 02554 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) SAHARSA JN (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 19:50 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:42 02:00 min 20:44 1 26
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:06 02:00 min 22:08 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 1 210
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 302
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 440
AISHBAGH ASH 03:47 10:00 min 03:57 2 516
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 04:14 03:00 min 04:17 2 525
BARABANKI JN BBK 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 550
GONDA JN GD 06:10 05:00 min 06:15 2 638
BASTI BST 07:30 03:00 min 07:33 2 727
KHALILABAD KLD 07:59 02:00 min 08:01 2 757
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 08:55 15:00 min 09:10 2 792
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 2 841
SIWAN JN SV 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 911
CHHAPRA CPR 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 972
SONPUR JN SEE 13:30 02:00 min 13:32 2 1025
HAJIPUR JN HJP 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 2 1031
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 1085
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 1136
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 2 1160
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 2 1187
BEGU SARAI BGS 17:52 02:00 min 17:54 2 1203
KHAGARIA JN KGG 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 2 1243
MANSI JN MNE 19:10 02:00 min 19:12 2 1252
SAHARSA JN SHC 20:30 00:00 min Destination 2 1296

Train 02554 VAISHALI SPL runs from NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VAISHALI SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 19:50 and reaches to SAHARSA JN at 20:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN. The total distance covered by VAISHALI SPL is 1296 kilometers.

VAISHALI SPL passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN.

02554 VAISHALI SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN . 02554 VAISHALI SPL arrives at GORAKHPUR JN  on 08:55 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at GORAKHPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
AISHBAGH 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 05 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02554 VAISHALI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VAISHALI SPL ?

. 02554 VAISHALI SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by VAISHALI SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN ?

. 02554 VAISHALI SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to SAHARSA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VAISHALI SPL train is 15 minutes at GORAKHPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VAISHALI SPL ?

. VAISHALI SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 19:50 and reaches at SAHARSA JN by 20:30.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from SAHARSA JN (SHC)