Vananchal Exp 13403 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
MURI MURI 20:25 05:00 min 20:30 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 1 115
CHANDRAPURA JN CRP 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 130
MAHUDA MHQ 22:18 02:00 min 22:20 1 145
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 168
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 23:31 02:00 min 23:33 1 197
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 234
RANIGANJ RNG 01:23 01:00 min 01:24 2 253
ANDAL JN UDL 01:34 20:00 min 01:54 2 260
PANDABESWAR PAW 02:22 01:00 min 02:23 2 280
SIURI SURI 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 314
SAINTHIA SNT 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 333
RAMPUR HAT RPH 04:08 05:00 min 04:13 2 361
NALHATI JN NHT 04:27 02:00 min 04:29 2 375
MURARAI MRR 04:42 01:00 min 04:43 2 391
PAKUR PKR 05:06 02:00 min 05:08 2 415
GUMANI GMAN 05:23 01:00 min 05:24 2 433
BARHARWA JN BHW 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 441
TINPAHAR JN TPH 06:15 01:00 min 06:16 2 457
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 495
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 07:40 01:00 min 07:41 2 510
PIRPAINTI PPT 07:53 01:00 min 07:54 2 518
KAHALGAON CLG 08:32 01:00 min 08:33 2 539
GHOGA GGA 08:45 01:00 min 08:46 2 549
BHAGALPUR BGP 10:10 0 min Destination 2 569

Train 13403 VANANCHAL EXP runs from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VANANCHAL EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 19:15 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 10:10 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by VANANCHAL EXP is 569 kilometers.

VANANCHAL EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur.

13403 VANANCHAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ANDAL JN . 13403 VANANCHAL EXP arrives at ANDAL JN  on 01:34 and departs at 01:54 . You can get down at ANDAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 05 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
ANDAL JN 20 Minutes
SAINTHIA 05 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 05 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13403 VANANCHAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VANANCHAL EXP ?

. 13403 VANANCHAL EXP starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by VANANCHAL EXP to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 13403 VANANCHAL EXP takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VANANCHAL EXP train is 20 minutes at ANDAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of VANANCHAL EXP ?

. VANANCHAL EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 19:15 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 10:10.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX 13:15 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12020 SHATABDI EXPRES Source 13:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 13:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12453 RNC-NDLS Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12454 NDLS-RNC 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:15 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 19:55 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 7:10 7:15 3A M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS Source 16:15 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 11:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 14:50 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:40 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 23:55 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 18:00 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 15:15 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 9:35 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 4:15 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 7:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 4:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 7:00 7:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 21:25 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Source 21:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 3:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 4:35 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 19:15 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 6:15 6:25 CC M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 5:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP Source 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 3:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 4:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 6:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53335 DHN-RNC PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53336 RNC-DHN PASS Source 15:47 N/A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS Source 15:22 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 18:35 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 9:15 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS 18:17 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 10:30 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58651 RNC LAD PASSENGER Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58652 LAD RNC PASSENGER 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58653 RNC BICI PASSENGER Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58654 BICI LAD RNC PASENGER 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58655 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58656 LAD RNC PASSENGER 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58657 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58658 LAD-RNC PASSENGER 21:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER 4:35 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63597 RNC-ASN PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63598 ASN-RNC PASSENGER 11:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02365 PNBE RNC SPL 13:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02366 RNC PNBE SPL Source 15:25 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02453 RNC NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 12:53 12:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
13016 Bolpu-Howrah - Train Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 5:40 5:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 20:41 20:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 15:56 16:01 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:20 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 9:30 9:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 4:44 4:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 22:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 2:14 2:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 6:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:07 2:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 12:49 12:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 19:10 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 18:45 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 23:53 23:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 19:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP Source 9:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 11:00 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 1:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 21:45 22:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 7:15 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 21:17 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 12:40 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 17:45 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 9:08 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 9:12 9:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 17:08 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53441 HSDA - BGP PGR 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53442 BGP - HSDAPGR Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53443 MDLE - BGP PGR 16:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53444 BGP - MDLE PGR Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53445 HSDA - BGP PGR 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53446 BGP - HSDA PGR Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR 23:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR 12:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S