Varuna Exp 24228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Kanpur Central(CNB) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 16:22 2:00 min 16:24 1 17
LUCKNOW LKO 17:35 15:00 min 17:50 1 74
HAIDERGARH HGH 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 131
AKBARGANJ AKJ 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 148
NIHALGARH NHH 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 163
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 182
SULTANPUR SLN 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 213
LAMBHUA LBA 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 235
KOIRIPUR KEPR 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 253
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 271
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 21:29 2:00 min 21:31 1 299
JALALGANJ JLL 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 318
BABATPUR BTP 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 338
VARANASI JN BSB 23:20 0 min Destination 1 357

Train 24228 VARUNA EXPRESS runs from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

VARUNA EXPRESS departs from Kanpur Central at 16:00 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 23:20 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by VARUNA EXPRESS is 357 kilometers.

VARUNA EXPRESS passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction.

24228 VARUNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW . 24228 VARUNA EXPRESS arrives at LUCKNOW  on 17:35 and departs at 17:50 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
Food Options in 24228 VARUNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VARUNA EXPRESS ?

. 24228 VARUNA EXPRESS starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by VARUNA EXPRESS to reach from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction ?

. 24228 VARUNA EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VARUNA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of VARUNA EXPRESS ?

. VARUNA EXPRESS departs from Kanpur Central at 16:00 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)