Varuna Express 14227 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
BABATPUR BTP 05:03 1:00 min 05:04 1 19
JALALGANJ JLL 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 39
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 05:46 2:00 min 05:48 1 57
SRIKRISHN NAGAR SKN 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 85
KOIRIPUR KEPR 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 104
LAMBHUA LBA 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 121
SULTANPUR SLN 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 143
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 175
NIHALGARH NHH 07:46 2:00 min 07:48 1 194
AKBARGANJ AKJ 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 209
HAIDERGARH HGH 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 226
LUCKNOW LKO 09:50 0 min Destination 1 283

Train 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow on Monday Thursday .

VARUNA EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Lucknow at 09:50 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by VARUNA EXPRESS is 283 kilometers.

VARUNA EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

14227 VARUNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JAUNPUR CITY . 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS arrives at JAUNPUR CITY  on 05:46 and departs at 05:48 . You can get down at JAUNPUR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VARUNA EXPRESS ?

. 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by VARUNA EXPRESS to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow ?

. 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VARUNA EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at JAUNPUR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of VARUNA EXPRESS ?

. VARUNA EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Lucknow by 09:50.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)